Results By State


Delaware DiamondmanĀ® Triathlon

Race Date: Sunday September 11, 2011
Description: Half: 1.2 Mile Swim~56 Mile Bike~13.1 Mile Run
Sprint: 0.6 Mile Swim~16 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
Race Category: Half Iron Triathlon
# Entrants in State: 84

Choose:
 State
Place
Overall
Place
NameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionTimeBib#
View 1 1 Fesler, Rick Carlisle PA 30 M M30-34 4:05:03 42
View 2 4 Hopewell, Patrick King Of Prussia PA 33 M M30-34 4:32:57 36
View 3 6 Martin, Megan Greencastle PA 28 F F25-29 4:34:44 158
View 4 7 Trainer, Kevin Bala Cynwyd PA 24 M M20-24 4:34:46 9
View 5 14 Mcvey, Kevin Landenberg PA 43 M M40-44 4:44:23 79
View 6 16 Mihal, Nathan Clarks Summit PA 31 M M30-34 4:46:32 44
View 7 20 Hall, Seth Wynnewood PA 37 M M35-39 4:52:27 53
View 8 24 Kiczek, Megan Havertown PA 27 F F25-29 4:57:59 159
View 9 25 Royles, Dan Philadelphia PA 27 M M25-29 4:58:12 26
View 10 27 Oleynick, Marc Broomall PA 50 M M50-54 4:59:05 117
View 11 31 Fulmer, Ryan Hatfield PA 29 M M25-29 5:00:13 24
View 12 32 Meyers, Ira Ambler PA 51 M M50-54 5:00:54 120
View 13 34 Heppelmann, Patricia Chester Springs PA 39 F F35-39 5:01:57 178
View 14 37 Kreger, Bryan Pottstown PA 43 M M40-44 5:05:02 66
View 15 42 Stodter, Dean Carlisle PA 51 M M50-54 5:09:22 118
View 16 44 Pearce, Chad Glenmoore PA 57 M M55-59 5:11:10 129
View 17 46 MAYS, MICHAEL HATFIELD PA 51 M M50-54 5:12:36 432
View 18 48 Duncan, Michael West Chester PA 52 M M50-54 5:14:34 114
View 19 50 Godo, Matthew Media PA 50 M M50-54 5:16:14 116
View 20 52 Ruiz, Joe Lancaster Pa PA 39 M M35-39 5:19:21 56
View 21 53 Penot, Ed Springfield PA 38 M M35-39 5:20:48 58
View 22 54 Bizal, Mike Exton PA 51 M M50-54 5:21:00 108
View 23 55 Selber, Stuart State College PA 46 M M45-49 5:21:36 88
View 24 57 Johnston, Daniel Boothwyn PA 35 M M35-39 5:22:10 54
View 25 60 Goldstein, Dan Conshohocken PA 48 M M45-49 5:23:10 93
View 26 61 Wagner, Travis Phoenixville PA 28 M M25-29 5:23:26 22
View 27 63 Norton, William Villanova PA 44 M M40-44 5:25:22 76
View 28 67 Day, Galen Paoli PA 41 M M40-44 5:28:41 82
View 29 69 Gossow, Richard Wayne PA 47 M M45-49 5:29:29 84
View 30 75 Moore, Marianne West Grove PA 57 F F55-59 5:30:56 219
View 31 76 Hourican, Mark Philadelphia PA 43 M M40-44 5:31:10 68
View 32 78 Barry, Mike Phoenixville PA 42 M M40-44 5:32:09 81
View 33 80 Binstead, Thaddeus West Grove PA 43 M M40-44 5:34:02 67
View 34 82 Bauer, Jeffrey Philadelphia PA 35 M M35-39 5:34:39 46
View 35 87 Purcell, Coy Narberth PA 58 M M55-59 5:36:04 130
View 36 88 Tulaney, Stephanie Clarks Summit PA 27 F F25-29 5:36:31 161
View 37 92 Ojeda, Christopher State College PA 25 M M25-29 5:38:09 21
View 38 93 Burns, Holly Landenberg PA 47 F F45-49 5:38:59 208
View 39 98 Kreibe, Lisa Philadelphia PA 34 F F30-34 5:40:47 165
View 40 99 Dartt, Jim Dunmore PA 50 M M50-54 5:42:22 112
View 41 100 Robertson, Kathryn Philadelphia PA 33 F F30-34 5:42:50 164
View 42 101 La Valley, Brett Conshohocken PA 36 M Clydesdale 5:42:57 141
View 43 102 Rocchio, Dena Phoenixville PA 47 F F45-49 5:43:03 205
View 44 104 Kinnamon, Wendy Kirkwood PA 41 F F40-44 5:43:56 196
View 45 109 Rogers, Lenny West Grove PA 44 M Clydesdale 5:46:39 145
View 46 113 Strauss, Tom Lincoln University PA 53 M M50-54 5:48:35 119
View 47 117 Miksa, Dave Doylestown PA 36 M M35-39 5:52:04 48
View 48 118 Michals, Kevin Media PA 40 M M40-44 5:53:22 69
View 49 119 Karalius, Adam Pottstown PA 38 M M35-39 5:54:29 55
View 50 123 Godfrey, Caroline Berwyn PA 41 F F40-44 5:55:39 189
View 51 126 Giannantonio, Susan Coatesville PA 35 F F35-39 5:57:02 630
View 52 127 Schneider, Timothy Philadelphia PA 59 M M55-59 5:57:18 128
View 53 130 Nagvajara, Prawat Narberth PA 53 M M50-54 6:01:51 404
View 54 132 Szilier, Gregory West Chester PA 34 M M30-34 6:03:42 33
View 55 138 Gantt, Candace Berwyn PA 54 F F50-54 6:06:54 213
View 56 144 Shea, Anne-marie West Chester PA 41 F F40-44 6:08:56 190
View 57 145 Gill, Taylor Philadelphia PA 27 F F25-29 6:09:38 162
View 58 146 Mcmenamin, Maureen Media PA 49 F F45-49 6:12:09 209
View 59 148 Messer, Lisa Katharina West Conshohocken PA 41 F Athena 6:13:09 192
View 60 149 Martin, Gregory Moosic PA 56 M M55-59 6:13:47 127
View 61 155 Killmeyer, Rick Newtown Square PA 38 M Clydesdale 6:17:58 140
View 62 157 Mikhail, Joanna Philadelphia PA 27 F F25-29 6:20:12 153
View 63 160 Vulgaris, Brian Lancaster PA 51 M M50-54 6:22:13 104
View 64 161 Brown, Ryan Mechanicsburg PA 24 M M20-24 6:22:15 2
View 65 163 Mucci, Jill Pittsburgh PA 50 F F50-54 6:23:06 211
View 66 165 Mendell, Dave Wallingford PA 43 M M40-44 6:26:36 65
View 67 167 Corson, Liz Wallingford PA 41 F F40-44 6:32:41 193
View 68 168 Conniff, Dawn Carlisle PA 39 F F35-39 6:32:58 184
View 69 171 Maise, Nick Jeannette PA 26 M M25-29 6:39:46 20
View 70 172 Ludescher, Hannah North Wales PA 31 F F30-34 6:40:27 171
View 71 174 Clauser, Michael Denver PA 38 M M35-39 6:42:31 400
View 72 175 Kurtzman, Nicholas Bryn Mawr PA 24 M M20-24 6:42:53 5
View 73 176 Samaha, Mike Ambler PA 56 M M55-59 6:43:18 126
View 74 177 Parker Ii, Thomas Mohnton PA 35 M M35-39 6:44:32 401
View 75 179 Pawloski, James Landenberg PA 49 M M45-49 6:46:13 91
View 76 187 Hoffman, Glen Philadelphia PA 51 M M50-54 7:10:49 111
View 77 189 Funk, Carolyn Pittsburgh PA 47 F F45-49 7:11:24 203
View 78 191 Brody, Craig Philadelphia PA 53 M M50-54 7:12:38 105
View 79 192 Mccarel, Dan Ardmore PA 68 M M65-69 7:13:11 134
View 80 193 Lynn-dangerfield, Tamara Media PA 35 F F35-39 7:17:13 177
View 81 194 Hoffman, Diane Schwenksville PA 35 F F35-39 7:17:13 180
View 82 199 Stranick, Stephanie Pottstown PA 37 F F35-39 7:42:21 175
View 83 202 Siers, Mike Coatesville PA 39 M M35-39 8:03:44 52
View 84 203 Weaver, Carl East Earl PA 36 M Clydesdale 8:03:49 405