Lums Pond Triathlon & Duathlon

Race Date: Sunday August 14, 2011
Description: Tri: 0.5 Mile Swim~19.5 Mile Bike~3.3 Mile Run
Du: 2 Mile Run~19.5 Mile Bike~3.3 Mile run
Race Category: Sprint Triathlon
Total Entrants: 197

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Lomogda, John Norfolk VA 42 M M40-44 0:34:38 111
View 2 Hayman, Joshua Bear DE 18 M M0-19 0:35:02 239
View 3 Phillips, Ryan West Chester PA 33 M M30-34 Turk's Head Racing 0:36:21 276
View 4 Jones, Rob "smarty" West Chester PA 43 M M40-44 Turk's Head Racing 0:36:31 134
View 5 Bishop, Doug Newark DE 27 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:37:04 263
View 6 Lally, Michael Middletown DE 33 M M30-34 0:37:53 274
View 7 Randolph, Paul Newtown Square PA 45 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:38:55 156
View 8 KNOX, ROBERT MIDDLETOWN DE 42 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:39:25 465
View 9 Hawman, Michael Rockville MD 32 M M30-34 0:40:11 267
View 10 Oleynick, Marc Broomall PA 50 M M50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:40:28 177
View 11 Buckson, Kent Rehoboth Beach DE 44 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:40:50 438
View 12 Goddard, Andrew Malvern PA 45 M M45-49 0:41:01 151
View 13 Anshen, David Wilmington DE 43 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:41:26 120
View 14 Gallagher, Matthew Clayton DE 19 M M0-19 0:41:34 430
View 15 Hurd, Christopher Dover DE 37 M M35-39 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:41:34 283
View 16 Meyers, Ira Ambler PA 51 M M50-54 High Roads Multisport Club 0:42:13 186
View 17 Richards, Brian Columbia MD 34 M M30-34 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 0:42:38 279
View 18 Randolph, Colleen Annapolis MD 20 F F20-24 Annapolis Triathlon Club 0:42:43 311
View 19 Nutter, Christopher Dover DE 42 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:42:54 110
View 20 Mcgoldrick, Carrie Havertown PA 35 F F35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:42:56 348
View 21 Fabian, Tad Middletown DE 42 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:42:59 109
View 22 Economou, Joseph Annapolis MD 20 M M20-24 0:43:17 253
View 23 Lafashia, Vince Newark DE 40 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:43:19 125
View 24 Sargent, Matthew Claymont DE 37 M M35-39 0:43:26 298
View 25 Devlin, Chris Newark DE 34 M M30-34 0:43:36 278
View 26 Purcell, Coy Narberth PA 58 M M55-59 0:43:46 199
View 27 Amidon, Margaret Wilmington DE 39 F F35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:43:56 350
View 28 Filtz, Larry Media PA 57 M M55-59 Delco Road Runners club 0:44:00 197
View 29 Grybosky, Larry Sinking Spring PA 35 M M35-39 0:44:04 292
View 30 Tanverdi, Adam Potomac Falls VA 33 M M30-34 0:44:21 268
View 31 Beck, Robert East Fallowfield PA 45 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:44:27 150
View 32 Wert, Carolyn Newtown PA 50 F F50-54 0:44:39 398
View 33 Gannon, Brent Limerick PA 24 M M20-24 North Penn YMCA Triathlon Club 0:44:51 249
View 34 Fenimore, David Coatesville PA 47 M M45-49 0:44:54 153
View 35 Drysdale, David Wilmington DE 26 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:44:55 264
View 36 Suchodolski, V Blue Bell PA 43 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:44:55 437
View 37 Varley, Simon Glen Mills PA 51 M M50-54 Go! Tri Club 0:45:01 184
View 38 Daugherty, Eric Phoenixville PA 45 M M45-49 0:45:10 135
View 39 Hartman, Robert Harrisburg PA 52 M M50-54 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:45:12 171
View 40 Dawson, John Dorchester NJ 50 M M50-54 0:45:16 181
View 41 Repetti, Douglas Newark DE 61 M M60-64 0:45:32 211
View 42 Bennett, Nathanael Alexandria VA 30 M M30-34 0:45:49 271
View 43 De Prado, Steven Kimberton PA 41 M M40-44 0:46:02 124
View 44 Barber, Lucille Cape May Court House NJ 50 F F50-54 0:46:07 456
View 45 Wayne, Bruce Wilmington DE 23 M M20-24 0:46:24 247
View 46 Thompson, John Springfield PA 43 M M40-44 0:46:26 126
View 47 Wilkerson, Ronald West Chester PA 39 M M35-39 0:46:30 287
View 48 Khan, Stephanie Oxford PA 47 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:47:01 382
View 49 Gossow, Richard Wayne PA 47 M M45-49 0:47:05 149
View 50 Hutchison, James Dover DE 55 M M55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:47:07 193
View 51 Rogers, Lenny West Grove PA 44 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:47:15 232
View 52 Lowe, Ryan Hockessin DE 38 M M35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:47:26 281
View 53 Mauler, Jeffrey Reisterstown MD 56 M M55-59 0:47:30 442
View 54 Arnold, Diane Broomall PA 50 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:47:42 397
View 55 Myrtue, Marianne Woodstock MD 50 F F50-54 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 0:47:50 403
View 56 Grynkiewicz, Paul Middletown DE 44 M M40-44 0:47:51 127
View 57 Grillo, Jeanne Potomac MD 50 F F50-54 0:48:07 402
View 58 Stiles, Randy Pasadena MD 41 M Clydesdale Annapolis Triathlon Club 0:48:08 219
View 59 Saperstein, Matthew Wilmington DE 41 M M40-44 0:48:12 115
View 60 Srour, Robert Potomac MD 54 M M50-54 0:48:22 182
View 61 Snyder, Stephanie Garnet Valley PA 21 F F20-24 0:48:30 443
View 62 Cochran, Jonathan New Castle DE 29 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:48:45 259
View 63 Stoeckl, Bonnie Pequea PA 55 F F55-59 0:48:47 406
View 64 Staines, Natalie Severna Park MD 32 F F30-34 Annapolis Triathlon Club 0:48:50 334
View 65 Poeta, Rockey Bear DE 39 M M35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:48:54 435
View 66 Kontra, David Phoenixville PA 45 M M45-49 Philadelphia Tri Club 0:48:57 152
View 67 Price, Julie Glen Burnie MD 31 F F30-34 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:49:00 325
View 68 Krauss, Michael Woolwich Twp. NJ 37 M M35-39 0:49:12 294
View 69 Stalford, Matthew --- M M0-19 KAY Triathlon Club 0:49:14 243
View 70 Panaccione, Alan Newark DE 18 M M0-19 0:49:20 241
View 71 Duckwall, Caitlin Baltimore MD 44 F F40-44 0:49:37 453
View 72 Wren Briggs, Meghan Newport NJ 47 F F45-49 0:49:48 375
View 73 Deputy, Craig Hockessin DE 23 M M20-24 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:49:50 252
View 74 Mcclure, Ellen Baltimore MD 40 F F40-44 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:50:05 365
View 75 Panaccione, Bryan Newark DE 17 M M0-19 0:50:16 242
View 76 Caldwell, Douglas Downingtown PA 48 M M45-49 Go! Tri Club 0:50:20 147
View 77 Weaver, Susan Towson MD 39 F F35-39 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:50:23 345
View 78 Phelan, Joy Conestoga PA 42 F F40-44 0:50:33 452
View 79 Schneider, Timothy Philadelphia PA 59 M M55-59 T3 0:50:33 196
View 80 Rudolphi, Robert Towson MD 50 M M50-54 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:50:42 185
View 81 Mclean, Elizabeth Burlington NJ 27 F F25-29 0:50:46 323
View 82 Fink, Gregg Hockessin DE 36 M M35-39 0:51:02 289
View 83 Hicks, Kevin Chadds Ford PA 39 M Clydesdale 0:51:02 217
View 84 Anderson, Nick New Castle DE 26 M Clydesdale 0:51:17 223
View 85 Johnson, Cindy Elkton MD 52 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:51:24 401
View 86 Wolf, Eric Newark DE 40 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:51:31 234
View 87 Steuteville, Sheila Coatesville PA 46 F F45-49 0:51:40 383
View 88 Bergan, Sarah Chester PA 26 F F25-29 0:51:48 319
View 89 Mccusker, Hugh Bel Air MD 60 M M60-64 0:51:48 200
View 90 Mcentire, Robert Springfield VA 45 M M45-49 0:51:57 142
View 91 Lavoie, Judith Havre De Grace MD 43 F F40-44 0:52:06 358
View 92 Lazear, Terrie Newark DE 46 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:52:15 387
View 93 Ross, Heather Hamburg NY 36 F F35-39 0:52:15 338
View 94 Moore, Marianne West Grove PA 57 F F55-59 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:52:27 411
View 95 Olson, Todd Grasonville MD 63 M M60-64 0:52:30 210
View 96 Yanek, Kathleen Selbyville DE 37 F F35-39 0:52:34 346
View 97 Thompson, James Springfield PA 22 M M20-24 0:52:34 251
View 98 Lang, Mary Pasadena MD 57 F F55-59 0:52:35 410
View 99 Pearson, Dell Millsboro DE 62 M M60-64 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:52:36 206
View 100 Mazhari, Elizabeth Towson MD 39 F F35-39 0:52:58 352
View 101 Pfrommer, Chad Lutherville MD 35 M M35-39 0:53:05 284
View 102 Zimnick-calico, Tara Alexandria VA 37 F F35-39 DC Triathlon Club 0:53:06 336
View 103 Piazza, Patrick Dover DE 40 M Clydesdale 0:53:28 75
View 104 Mcmann, David Wilmington DE 62 M M60-64 0:53:37 207
View 105 Ferner, Erin Annapolis MD 31 F F30-34 Annapolis Triathlon Club 0:53:38 447
View 106 Heist, Kristen Annapolis MD 31 F F30-34 Annapolis Striders 0:53:38 331
View 107 Laird, Helen Arnold MD 53 F F50-54 0:53:40 392
View 108 Titus, Elizabeth Lancaster PA 42 F F40-44 0:53:45 363
View 109 Lessard, Devin Chestertown MD 20 F Athena 0:53:47 424
View 110 Mikhail, Joanna Philadelphia PA 27 F F25-29 0:53:53 312
View 111 Hewitt, Scott Bel Air MD 46 M Clydesdale 0:53:58 228
View 112 Pearce, Kenneth Mechanicsville VA 50 M M50-54 0:54:05 163
View 113 Cox, Allan Wilmington DE 46 M M45-49 0:54:07 155
View 114 Garner, Lisa Odenton MD 46 F F45-49 PHPI Racing 0:54:13 378
View 115 Parker, Emil Takoma Park MD 44 M M40-44 0:54:17 121
View 116 Weddle, Rob Cooksville MD 42 M Clydesdale Mid-Maryland Tri Club 0:54:20 221
View 117 Bogan, Shane Woodstock MD 52 M M50-54 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 0:54:29 183
View 118 Wilkinson, Tara Kennett Square PA 32 F F30-34 0:54:40 329
View 119 Kelsey, David Annapolis MD 44 M Clydesdale 0:54:44 226
View 120 Parthemore, Michael Middletown DE 43 M Clydesdale 0:54:59 225
View 121 Ortiz-beaudet, Diana Newark DE 33 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:55:00 449
View 122 Hanson, Peter Wayne PA 56 M M55-59 0:55:19 198
View 123 Sobel, Matthew Collegeville PA 40 M M40-44 0:55:25 112
View 124 Hoak, Paula Port Deposit MD 48 F F45-49 0:55:25 455
View 125 Huber, Patti Lincoln University PA 45 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:55:57 377
View 126 Mccarel, Dan Ardmore PA 68 M M65-69 T3 0:56:21 215
View 127 Winters, Leslie Downingtown PA 50 F F50-54 Tradewinds Racing 0:56:22 405
View 128 Klein, Andrew Newark DE 23 M M20-24 0:56:37 248
View 129 Fetsch, Marty Reisterstown MD 59 M M55-59 0:56:43 191
View 130 Crossman, Renee Glen Mills PA 42 F Athena 0:57:06 426
View 131 O'donnell, Ilene Bel Air MD 43 F F40-44 0:57:17 451
View 132 Wells, Emily Philadelphia PA 48 F F45-49 0:57:19 368
View 133 Tasaki, Allegra Silver Spring MD 43 F F40-44 0:57:29 362
View 134 Anderson, Alexis Mclean VA 30 F F30-34 Management Concepts 0:57:39 330
View 135 Wilson, Cathy Severn MD 50 F F50-54 0:57:58 390
View 136 Hambrecht, Heather Middle River MD 25 F F25-29 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:58:16 317
View 137 Sangtinette, William Bel Air MD 56 M M55-59 0:58:30 192
View 138 Lyle, Trevor Harleysville PA 56 M M55-59 North Penn YMCA Triathlon Club 0:58:37 188
View 139 Corrigan, Eileen Vienna VA 54 F F50-54 0:58:38 399
View 140 Barney, Rebecca Lutherville MD 37 F F35-39 0:58:39 340
View 141 King, Deborah Darnestown MD 44 F F40-44 MOCO Multisport Club 0:58:39 367
View 142 Cloman, Teresa West Lawn PA 43 F Athena 0:58:50 428
View 143 Drummonds, Michelle Elkton MD 22 F F20-24 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:59:07 308
View 144 Gawrylowicz, David West Chester PA 44 M Clydesdale Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 0:59:21 233
View 145 Hollandsworth, William New Castle DE 45 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:59:39 236
View 146 Otto, Henry Kensington MD 52 M M50-54 0:59:54 170
View 147 Armstrong, Amanda Bear DE 34 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:00:20 448
View 148 Hall-west, Caitlin Columbia MD 28 F F25-29 Management Concepts 1:00:23 316
View 149 Smith, Angelle Washington DC 30 F Athena DC Triathlon Club 1:00:29 460
View 150 Pettorossi, Jennifer Elkton MD 39 F F35-39 1:00:54 351
View 151 Holloway, Megan Chadds Ford PA 24 F F20-24 Team Scott Honda 1:00:58 310
View 152 Smith, Greg Churchville MD 59 M M55-59 1:01:02 190
View 153 Quinn, Penny Baltimore MD 51 F F50-54 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:01:41 391
View 154 Miller, Leslie Baltimore MD 45 F F45-49 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:01:45 373
View 155 Bryden, Meredith Annapolis MD 36 F F35-39 Annapolis Triathlon Club 1:02:15 337
View 156 Walsh, Brian Dover DE 57 M M55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:02:16 195
View 157 Correll, Gary Laureldale PA 68 M M65-69 1:02:19 214
View 158 Hopper, John Elkton MD 64 M M60-64 1:02:42 205
View 159 Hudson, Kevin Smyrna DE 33 M M30-34 1:02:48 280
View 160 Fischer, Steve Glen Mills PA 54 M M50-54 Go! Tri Club 1:03:00 179
View 161 Estrada, Dina Dover DE 42 F F40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:04:08 355
View 162 Akers, Kristin Wilmington DE 30 F Athena Team in Training - Delaware Chapter 1:04:18 429
View 163 Harris, Ashley Ashburn VA 28 F F25-29 Management Concepts 1:04:26 314
View 164 Oleynick, Peggy Broomall PA 51 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:33 394
View 165 Schultz, Frank Nottingham MD 60 M M60-64 1:04:43 201
View 166 Mccullough, Becki Newark DE 32 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:50 333
View 167 Longhurst, Valerie Bear DE 48 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:52 385
View 168 Legum, Brian Greenville DE 34 M Clydesdale Team Bricks MultiSport 1:05:01 461
View 169 Walsh, Mary Dover DE 56 F F55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:05:12 412
View 170 Mccullough, Andrew Newark DE 26 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:05:20 235
View 171 Goldberg, Joe Chadds Ford PA 63 M M60-64 1:05:21 208
View 172 Hirneisen, David Lititz PA 56 M M55-59 1:06:40 194
View 173 Clay, Tiffany Annapolis MD 36 F F35-39 Annapolis Triathlon Club 1:06:50 347
View 174 Ettenger, Jennifer Forest Hill MD 38 F F35-39 1:06:52 349
View 175 Wang, Michelle Wilmington DE 34 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:07:17 446
View 176 Austin, Brittany Hockessin DE 23 F F20-24 1:08:33 307
View 177 Kelly-stalford, Joan Chadds Ford PA 50 F F50-54 KAY Triathlon Club 1:08:51 395
View 178 Versey, Jill Annapolis MD 43 F Athena 1:09:01 423
View 179 Owens, Steve Hockessin DE 48 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:09:38 227
View 180 Fortna, David Pittsburgh PA 26 M Clydesdale 1:10:18 255
View 181 Loftus-vergari, Jeffrey Media PA 26 M Clydesdale 1:10:18 216
View 182 Lashford, Richard Alexandria VA 33 M M30-34 Management Concepts 1:10:37 277
View 183 Burke, Betty West Chester PA 60 F F60-64 Turk's Head Racing 1:11:17 415
View 184 Hennessy Slawter, Joanne Bear DE 46 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:13:06 381
View 185 Dalton, Keith Ellicott City MD 51 M Clydesdale Management Concepts 1:13:17 222
View 186 Ross, Katherine Philadelphia PA 39 F Athena 1:13:58 425
View 187 D'isabella, Linda Oxford PA 43 F Athena KAY Triathlon Club 1:13:59 364
View 188 Zeiger, Cindy Telford PA 44 F F40-44 1:14:00 81
View 189 Siger, Ed Jamison PA 50 M M50-54 1:14:02 35
View 190 Thompson, Natalia Kennett Square PA 32 F Athena 1:14:36 459
View 191 Levy, Robert Philadelphia PA 69 M M65-69 Philadelphia Tri Club 1:16:30 212
View 192 Snyder, Stacey Garnet Valley PA 21 F F20-24 1:16:52 444
View 193 Podolin, Sue Annapolis MD 52 F F50-54 Annapolis Triathlon Club 1:18:08 400
View 194 Booz, Jane Pennsville NJ 49 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:26:27 389
View 195 Spivack, Dennis Wilmington DE 64 M M60-64 1:33:11 204
View 196 Rogers, Jamie Baltimore MD 49 F PhysCh Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:33:11 462
View 197 Ollerhead, Peggy Towson MD 60 F F60-64 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:39:10 414