Results By State


Cape Henlopen Triathlon & Duathlon

Race Date: Sunday October 11, 2009
Description: Tri: 1/4 Mile Swim~14 Mile Bike~3.1 Mile Run
Du: 1.5 Mile Run~14 Mile Bike~3.1 Mile Run
Race Category: Triathlon
# Entrants in State: 96

Choose:
 State
Place
Overall
Place
NameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionTimeBib#
View 1 1 Lovett, Brian Allentown PA 35 M M35-39 1:09:32 225
View 2 8 Leiggi, Heather Bryn Mawr PA 34 F F30-34 1:13:38 502
View 3 11 Krieger, Todd Landenberg PA 38 M M35-39 1:15:10 255
View 4 19 Plumb, Hugh Unionville PA 40 M M40-44 1:17:49 348
View 5 24 Siegel, Jeffrey West Chester PA 42 M M40-44 1:19:13 346
View 6 28 Prendergast, Adam Philadelphia PA 28 M M25-29 1:20:07 162
View 7 35 Yuengling, Mike Conshohocken PA 48 M M45-49 1:22:40 367
View 8 37 Mcmullen, Ray Hummelstown PA 37 M M35-39 1:22:54 256
View 9 41 Glackin, Jennifer Kennett Square PA 38 F F35-39 1:23:14 531
View 10 46 Irwin, Duane Lancaster PA 40 M M40-44 1:24:21 343
View 11 47 Markle, Jeffrey West Chester PA 45 M M45-49 1:24:22 387
View 12 52 Lewis, James Philadelphia PA 25 M M25-29 1:25:23 180
View 13 56 Eckman, Angela Lancaster PA 26 F F25-29 1:25:49 466
View 14 71 Snyder, Eric Berwyn PA 36 M M35-39 1:27:02 257
View 15 76 Graver, Tom Montoursville PA 41 M M40-44 1:27:43 320
View 16 82 Ho, Allen Ambler PA 47 M M45-49 1:28:18 392
View 17 85 Bergman, Jeremy West Chester PA 28 M Clydesdale 1:29:02 285
View 18 91 Varley, Simon Glen Mills PA 49 M M45-49 1:29:51 639
View 19 92 Gossow, Richard Wayne PA 45 M M45-49 1:29:51 388
View 20 96 Lutcher, Fred West Chester PA 36 M M35-39 1:30:20 264
View 21 99 Burgess, Gary Fairfield PA 37 M M35-39 1:30:41 232
View 22 100 Shanks, Andrew Philadelphia PA 25 M M25-29 1:30:41 158
View 23 101 Sieglaff, Tory Kennett Square PA 38 F F35-39 1:31:00 526
View 24 104 Mantheiy, David Pittsburgh PA 41 M M40-44 1:31:24 349
View 25 108 Smith, David Coatesville Pa PA 40 M M40-44 1:32:02 307
View 26 109 Sieglaff, Zeke Kennett Square PA 41 M M40-44 1:32:06 332
View 27 118 Swarm, Paul Lancaster PA 46 M M45-49 1:32:51 379
View 28 119 Osika, Andy Lititz PA 34 M M30-34 1:33:10 207
View 29 124 Kallmeyer, Mike Radnor PA 49 M M45-49 1:33:31 371
View 30 126 Miller, Christopher Swarthmore PA 40 M M40-44 1:33:56 340
View 31 128 Wilkinson, Steven Lincoln University PA 46 M Clydesdale 1:34:01 268
View 32 129 Hazlett, Melissa Mohnton PA 38 F Relay 1:34:04 622
View 33 135 Sherry, Laura Chadds Ford PA 16 F F0-19 1:35:20 440
View 34 137 Mccracken, Amelia Philadelphia PA 26 F F25-29 1:35:31 452
View 35 138 Oconnor, Michael Downingtown PA 32 M M30-34 1:35:46 218
View 36 140 Hoban, Joseph Wayne PA 47 M M45-49 1:36:23 373
View 37 141 Lyle, Trevor Harleysville PA 54 M M50-54 1:36:25 395
View 38 143 Poole, Kate Coatesville PA 41 F F40-44 1:36:32 554
View 39 148 Glass, Rustin Lancaster PA 38 M M35-39 1:36:44 258
View 40 150 Stoeckl, Bonnie Pequea PA 53 F F50-54 1:36:54 590
View 41 154 Yuengling, Jennifer Pottsville PA 38 F F35-39 1:37:16 508
View 42 156 Schneider, Timothy Philadelphia PA 57 M M55-59 1:37:20 423
View 43 164 Trout, Tara Wallingford PA 27 F F25-29 1:38:10 453
View 44 167 Kochey, Joel Boyertown PA 40 M M40-44 1:38:24 337
View 45 169 Achuff, Jacquelyn Phoenixville PA 40 F F40-44 1:38:45 561
View 46 171 Walker, Brian Verona PA 30 M Clydesdale 1:39:11 280
View 47 173 Gilbert, Charles Telford PA 48 M M45-49 1:39:29 361
View 48 178 Waller, Nicholas West Chester PA 50 M M50-54 1:40:00 408
View 49 179 Johnson, Scott Bethlehem PA 26 M M25-29 1:40:12 181
View 50 180 Ziegler, Timothy Ephrata PA 24 M Clydesdale 1:40:22 278
View 51 188 Gawrylowicz, David West Chester PA 42 M Clydesdale 1:40:58 276
View 52 191 Scott, Melissa Kennett Square PA 43 F Relay 1:41:10 628
View 53 193 Igou, Taren Flourtown PA 30 M M30-34 1:41:19 212
View 54 199 Titus, Elizabeth Lancaster PA 40 F F40-44 1:42:51 556
View 55 201 Mongan, Therese Malvern PA 23 F Athena 1:42:57 610
View 56 203 Grogg, Benjamin New Cumberland PA 35 M Clydesdale 1:43:14 644
View 57 205 Barton, Greg Malvern PA 58 M M55-59 1:43:21 420
View 58 211 Measley, Tony Hershey PA 58 M M55-59 1:44:09 419
View 59 212 Bach, Christopher Lititz PA 39 M M35-39 1:44:46 242
View 60 217 Poole, Miichael Coatesville PA 42 M M40-44 1:45:32 333
View 61 218 Zuidema, Scott Birdsboro PA 30 M M30-34 1:45:35 219
View 62 219 O'brian, David Berwyn PA 50 M M50-54 1:45:37 412
View 63 223 Kushinka, Tom Hilltown PA 68 M M65-69 1:46:23 435
View 64 225 Costanza, Sarah Ambler PA 25 F F25-29 1:46:35 475
View 65 234 Schillaci, Mark Ephrata PA 48 M M45-49 1:47:40 369
View 66 235 Duszny, Erika Philadelphia PA 26 F F25-29 1:47:49 456
View 67 246 Moffitt, Franklyn Wayne PA 28 M M25-29 1:48:27 171
View 68 260 Sherif, Gamal Rutledge PA 45 M M45-49 1:50:22 385
View 69 269 Thompson, Jesse Springfield PA 26 M M25-29 1:52:38 179
View 70 275 Stravinsky, Joshua Sellersville PA 25 M M25-29 1:53:09 185
View 71 297 Allwein, Pat Mount Gretna PA 60 F F60-64 1:55:59 598
View 72 298 Buettner, Karl Malvern PA 43 M Clydesdale 1:56:07 287
View 73 308 Thompson, Hugh Devon PA 40 M M40-44 1:57:33 351
View 74 317 Forwood, Michael Lincoln University PA 47 M M45-49 2:00:13 365
View 75 318 Berkery, Gayle New Hope PA 45 F F45-49 2:00:17 586
View 76 335 Potts, John Glenmoore PA 39 M M35-39 2:04:07 263
View 77 338 Moskey, Yvonne Kennett Square PA 37 F Athena 2:04:58 618
View 78 340 Miller, Michael Philadelphia PA 50 M M50-54 2:05:24 415
View 79 343 Kochenour, Kristen Hatfield PA 25 F F25-29 2:05:30 462
View 80 345 Guistwhite, Jeff Chester Springs PA 46 M Clydesdale 2:05:36 265
View 81 354 Blow, Michael Morrisville PA 23 M M20-24 2:07:15 155
View 82 357 Knoble, Sefi Rose Valley PA 48 F F45-49 2:09:13 566
View 83 358 Moore, Jonathan Philadelphia PA 37 M Clydesdale 2:09:21 299
View 84 360 Carlton, Greta Yardley PA 51 F F50-54 2:10:02 592
View 85 364 Mcclung, Karen Landenberg PA 46 F F45-49 2:11:49 584
View 86 366 Forwood, Karen Lincoln University PA 47 F F45-49 2:12:41 574
View 87 367 Stoeckl, Paul Pequea PA 56 M M55-59 2:12:48 422
View 88 373 Lutz, J. Michael Lancaster PA 54 M M50-54 2:15:00 413
View 89 378 Hirneisen, David Lancaster PA 54 M M50-54 2:17:33 406
View 90 379 Muller, Christopher Doylestown PA 50 M Clydesdale 2:19:30 290
View 91 381 Boyd, Melanie Kennett Square PA 39 F F35-39 2:20:01 528
View 92 383 Lutz, Sarah Lancaster PA 51 F F50-54 2:23:08 591
View 93 385 Peterson, Laurie Yardley PA 49 F Athena 2:25:05 615
View 94 387 Campli, Brittany West Chester PA 23 F Athena 2:25:13 609
View 95 396 Prout, Jillian Uley PA 43 F F40-44 2:35:46 656
View 96 399 Gariffo, Steven Pa PA 39 M M35-39 2:39:29 224