Tri-It™ Festival Presented by Simon Eye Associates

Race Date: Sunday June 9, 2013
Description: THIS IS THE REGISTRATION PAGE FOR THE SPRINT TRI & DU ONLY.
Tri:1/4 Mile Swim~10 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
Du: 2 Mile Run~10 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
A Triathlon & Duathlon for First Timers. Open to all levels of athletes including "regular" athletes
Race Category: Sprint Duathlon
Total Entrants: 84

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Barkley, Nick Philadelphia PA 25 M M25-29 0:49:07 107
View 2 Tarantino, Tylor Glen Burnie MD 25 M M25-29 0:49:31 106
View 3 King-marino, Johnny Doylestown PA 52 M M50-54 Williamstown Badgers SBR 0:51:09 549
View 4 Vadas, James Stewartstown PA 19 M M0-19 0:52:10 104
View 5 Stees, Hutch Atglen PA 37 M M35-39 0:52:15 116
View 6 Becker, Bob White Hall MD 62 M M60-64 0:52:38 136
View 7 Robbins, Kerri Davidsonville MD 43 F F40-44 DU2R Multisport Club 0:53:22 553
View 8 Edwards, Elizabeth --- F F0-19 0:54:23 546
View 9 Buccos, Rick Dover DE 28 M M25-29 Dave's Road Bikes 0:55:13 108
View 10 Latch, Bob Mullica Hill NJ 47 M M45-49 0:55:51 545
View 11 Jones, Dana Mannington NJ 34 F F30-34 0:56:00 151
View 12 Morrison, Don West Brandywine PA 63 M M60-64 High Roads Multisport Club 0:56:10 550
View 13 Suchodolski, Victor Conshohocken PA 45 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:56:37 547
View 14 Sylves, Nathan Hockessin DE 37 M M35-39 0:56:59 540
View 15 Sylves, Elizabeth Hockessin DE 36 F F35-39 0:57:22 551
View 16 Reynolds, Ronald Gambrills MD 47 M M45-49 0:57:34 123
View 17 Lenox, Mark Sudlersville MD 48 M M45-49 Bike Line Tri Club 0:57:40 127
View 18 Tibbits, Brian Wilmington DE 37 M M35-39 Dave's Road Bikes 0:59:05 113
View 19 Taylor, Ryan --- M M0-19 Mid-Atlantic Adventurers Association (M3A) 0:59:22 103
View 20 Everett, Todd   43 M M40-44 0:59:25 593
View 21 Robertson, Tim Middletown DE 45 M M45-49 Bike Line Tri Club 0:59:27 126
View 22 Reynolds, Justin Dover DE 22 M M20-24 0:59:34 105
View 23 Mcdermott, Melissa Hockessin DE 34 F F30-34 1:00:00 150
View 24 Villasenor, Mark Newark DE 42 M M40-44 1:00:12 543
View 25 Oller, Richard West Chester PA 60 M M60-64 High Street Tri Club 1:00:49 134
View 26 King-marino, Cheryl Doylestown PA 53 F F50-54 Williamstown Badgers SBR 1:01:12 555
View 27 Massaconi, Trevor Newark DE 29 M M25-29 Wooden Wheels Tri Team 1:01:35 111
View 28 Allen, Brenda   50 F F50-54 1:02:02 592
View 29 Reynolds, Sarah Gambrills MD 40 F F40-44 1:02:30 158
View 30 Shaffer, Bryan Wilmington DE 29 M M25-29 Wooden Wheels Tri Team 1:03:35 109
View 31 Deese, Todd Sparks MD 44 M M40-44 1:03:59 118
View 32 Mccracken, Brent Kennett Square PA 41 M Clydesdale 1:04:27 557
View 32 Livingston, Gwen Landenberg PA 45 F F45-49 1:04:27 168
View 34 Lucy, Mark Townsend DE 39 M M35-39 1:04:41 542
View 35 Moody Jr, John Salisbury MD 34 M M30-34 1:04:45 112
View 36 Sellers, Charles Haddonfield NJ 61 M M60-64 Team Triumph South Jersey 1:05:20 135
View 37 George, Rebecca Lewisville PA 51 F F50-54 UD Triathlon Club 1:06:32 175
View 38 Werner, Sharon Ambler PA 38 F F35-39 1:06:56 154
View 39 Hartka, Margaret Parkton MD 55 F F55-59 1:07:23 179
View 40 Niblett, Ron Newark DE 65 M M65-69 Delaware Running Club 1:08:13 137
View 41 Jackey, Beverly Newark DE 55 F F55-59 Hockessin Athletic Club 1:08:33 180
View 42 Johnson, Danielle Lincoln University PA 38 F F35-39 1:08:33 155
View 43 Trzonkowski, Adrienne Newark DE 32 F F30-34 1:08:57 149
View 44 Forbes, Stew Bear DE 47 M M45-49 1:09:17 544
View 45 Neal, Timothy Wilmington DE 56 M M55-59 1:10:38 133
View 46 Devries, Kathy Exton PA 41 F F40-44 Trestle Bridge Racing 1:10:51 162
View 47 Luzier, Sandy Dover DE 46 F F45-49 Bike Line Tri Club 1:11:33 169
View 48 Lano, Chris Bear DE 46 M M45-49 1:11:37 129
View 49 Benincasa, Laura Landenberg PA 50 F F50-54 1:11:44 176
View 50 Mcclellan, Stephanie Newark DE 46 F F45-49 1:12:26 171
View 51 Novotny, Steve Spring City PA 54 M M50-54 1:13:08 130
View 52 Biddle, Valerie Chadds Ford PA 44 F F40-44 1:13:15 161
View 53 Morse, Amy Olney MD 30 F F30-34 1:13:24 148
View 54 Karbassi, Jessica Baltimore MD 29 F F25-29 1:13:25 144
View 55 Hahn, Tamara Blackwood NJ 25 F F25-29 1:13:48 146
View 56 Briening, Eileen Hockessin DE 63 F F60-64 Hockessin Athletic Club 1:14:17 181
View 57 Karrenbauer, Jim Baldwin MD 49 M M45-49 1:14:30 548
View 58 Haraczka, Daniel Pottstown PA 39 M M35-39 1:14:31 541
View 59 Taylor, Michelle Middletown DE 43 F F40-44 Mid-Atlantic Adventurers Association (M3A) 1:14:31 117
View 60 Butler, Tom North East MD 57 M M55-59 Team in Training - Delaware Chapter 1:15:32 132
View 61 Mcgrath, Kathleen Middletown DE 43 F Athena Bike Line Tri Club 1:15:51 183
View 62 Caskey, Meghan Dover DE 27 F F25-29 1:15:59 142
View 63 Forbes, Wendy Bear DE 52 F F50-54 1:16:05 554
View 64 Albert Sr, Mark Greenwood DE 49 M Clydesdale 1:17:23 139
View 65 Johnson, Jennifer Joppa MD 39 F F35-39 1:17:23 156
View 66 Much, Ruth White Hall MD 52 F F50-54 1:18:41 178
View 67 Shermeyer, Kelli Newark DE 24 F F20-24 1:18:48 140
View 68 Lucy, Assunta Townsend DE 42 F F40-44 1:19:17 552
View 69 Mccloskey, Regina Philadelphia PA 32 F F30-34 1:19:30 147
View 70 Kros, Shawn Fallston MD 47 F F45-49 1:19:56 170
View 71 Goodman, Tony Delmar DE 42 M M40-44 1:20:20 122
View 72 Soutar, Agnes Bel Air MD 54 F F50-54 1:23:55 174
View 73 Duvall, Debbie Forest Hill MD 49 F F45-49 1:23:55 165
View 74 Smythe, Elaine New Castle DE 55 F F55-59 1:26:39 177
View 75 Shaffer, Mark Bear DE 54 M M50-54 1:26:57 131
View 76 Carter, Anecia Allentown PA 46 F F45-49 1:28:04 166
View 77 Gravell, Brian Wilmington DE 42 M Clydesdale 1:29:21 121
View 78 Nawn, David Exton PA 26 M M25-29 1:30:17 110
View 79 Kujawa, Michael Smyrna DE 48 M M45-49 1:33:40 125
View 80 Haw-young, Dawn Smyrna DE 39 F F35-39 Smyrna Clayton Running Club 1:33:42 153
View 81 Brown-edwards, Theresa Bear DE 46 F Athena 1:35:56 556
View 82 Miller, Debby Elkton MD 45 F F45-49 1:37:45 163
View 83 Lassiter, Briche Bear DE 23 F F20-24 1:38:41 141
View 84 Weathers, Rashida Upper Marlboro MD 40 F Athena DC Triathlon Club 1:45:22 184