Escape from Fort Delaware® Triathlon

Race Date: Saturday May 18, 2013
Description: THIS IS THE REGISTRATION PAGE FOR THE SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON ONLY.
SATURDAY - Sprint Tri: 0.2 Mile Swim~10 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
SUNDAY - International Distance Tri: 1500 Meter Swim~40K Bike~10K Run
Race Category: Sprint Triathlon
Total Entrants: 83

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Saunders, Blair Newark DE 48 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:42:11 22
View 2 Dickerson, Katie West Chester PA 34 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:46:14 59
View 3 Jones, Meredith Chadds Ford PA 40 F F40-44 0:46:35 95
View 4 Cellucci, Robert North Wales PA 21 M M20-24 Main Line YMCA 0:46:38 90
View 5 Raymond, Jesse Crownsville MD 31 M M30-34 0:47:18 11
View 6 Nelson, Robert Philadelphia PA 31 M M30-34 0:47:55 10
View 7 Gannon, Bob Malvern PA 54 M M50-54 Turk's Head Racing 0:48:14 27
View 8 Sieglaff, Tory Kennett Square PA 42 F F40-44 0:48:38 96
View 9 Berger, David Landenberg PA 40 M M40-44 Wooden Wheels Tri Team 0:48:53 18
View 10 Christofferson, Randy Greenville DE 56 M M55-59 0:49:11 101
View 11 Smith, Rebecca West Chester PA 51 F F50-54 Turk's Head Racing 0:49:32 99
View 12 Culver, Chad Smithfield NC 40 M Clydesdale 0:49:35 50
View 13 Mcintosh, Alex Perry Hall MD 29 M Clydesdale 0:49:49 46
View 14 Zwierzynski, Izabela Philadelphia PA 31 F F30-34 0:50:06 64
View 15 Suchodolski, Victor Conshohocken PA 45 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:51:10 104
View 16 Hinchman, William Bryn Mawr PA 49 M M45-49 T3 0:51:25 24
View 17 Stoeckl, Bonnie Pequea PA 57 F F55-59 0:51:58 78
View 18 Jones, Lysa West Chester PA 50 F F50-54 Turk's Head Racing 0:52:24 98
View 19 Mcbride, Matthew Newark DE 34 M M30-34 Wooden Wheels Tri Team 0:52:26 7
View 20 Bank, Cory Philadelphia PA 43 M M40-44 0:52:48 20
View 21 Holmes, Rob Mount Laurel NJ 67 M M65-69 0:52:54 42
View 22 Alderfer, Mark Oreland PA 58 M M55-59 0:53:21 37
View 23 Zorger, Chris Middletown DE 42 M M40-44 Bike Line Tri Club 0:53:59 17
View 24 Joubert, Kevin Towson MD 41 M Clydesdale Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 0:54:46 47
View 25 Schneider, Timothy Philadelphia PA 61 M M60-64 T3 0:55:40 40
View 26 Chang, Kelly Forked River NJ 36 M M35-39 0:55:46 13
View 27 Hall, Patrick Wilmington DE 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:55:47 15
View 28 Chopek, Christopher Jersey City NJ 28 M M25-29 0:55:47 4
View 29 Rabatin, Jimmy Millsboro DE 41 M M40-44 0:55:55 91
View 30 Bergan, Jane West Chester PA 48 F F45-49 Turk's Head Racing 0:56:58 73
View 31 Dames, Victoria Rehoboth Beach DE 33 F F30-34 0:57:16 94
View 32 Masino, Joe Newark DE 45 M M45-49 0:57:37 25
View 33 Mastripolito, Wendy Glenmoore PA 48 F F45-49 0:57:42 72
View 34 Dunn, Meghan Lewes DE 28 F F25-29 0:57:52 52
View 35 Boothe, Dustin New York NY 29 M M25-29 0:57:52 6
View 36 Dorwart, Anna Kennett Square PA 50 F F50-54 0:58:15 77
View 37 Mcgurk, Chris West Chester PA 52 M M50-54 0:58:27 34
View 38 Clarke, Barbara "the Barbarian" West Chester PA 55 F F55-59 Turk's Head Racing 0:58:54 79
View 39 Viscount, Lauren Lewes DE 27 F F25-29 0:59:16 54
View 40 Starratt, Ashlee Wilmington DE 26 F F25-29 0:59:24 53
View 41 Dawson, Betty West Chester PA 62 F F60-64 Turk's Head Racing 1:00:24 82
View 42 Mcbride, Chris Wilmington DE 43 M M40-44 La Casa De Los Trece 1:00:52 19
View 43 Henderson, Rob Middletown DE 43 M M40-44 1:00:58 21
View 44 Omlor, Thomas Media PA 37 M M35-39 1:01:06 14
View 45 Reineck, Michael Odenton MD 30 M M30-34 1:01:31 9
View 46 Harrison, Keith Columbia MD 61 M M60-64 1:01:45 41
View 47 De Long, Keith Reading PA 51 M M50-54 1:02:30 28
View 48 De Long, Verna Reading PA 42 F F40-44 1:02:38 71
View 49 Mccarel, Dan Ardmore PA 70 M M70-74 T3 1:02:44 102
View 50 Schultz, Frank Nottingham MD 62 M M60-64 1:02:47 38
View 51 Reineck, Nicole Odenton MD 29 F F25-29 1:02:52 57
View 52 Mcbride, John Wilmington DE 48 M M45-49 1:03:15 23
View 53 Faust, Nicole Barto PA 46 F Athena 1:03:17 83
View 54 Mccauley, Bryan Glassboro NJ 41 M Clydesdale 1:03:46 49
View 55 Read, Heather Stevensville MD 38 F F35-39 1:03:52 65
View 56 Elkins, Scott Bryn Mawr PA 46 M M45-49 1:04:25 26
View 57 Lanyon, Robert Royersford PA 65 M M65-69 Spring Valley YMCA Tri Club 1:04:36 43
View 58 Aungst, Colleen Wilmington DE 29 F F25-29 1:04:41 58
View 59 Rossi, Nikki Bear DE 34 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:43 62
View 60 Longhurst, Valerie Bear DE 50 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:45 97
View 61 Howwarth, Tricia Wilmington DE 38 F Athena DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:04:48 100
View 62 Mcbride-carter, Francesca Wilmington DE 54 F F50-54 1:05:41 76
View 63 Skelly, Joe Blackwood NJ 41 M Clydesdale Williamstown Badgers SBR 1:06:37 48
View 64 Price, Nicholas Wilmington DE 29 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:06:57 5
View 65 Mcelrath, Sarah Wilmington DE 30 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:07:02 61
View 66 Rianhard, James Washington DC 45 M M45-49 1:07:12 92
View 67 Duckworth, Jennifer Middletown DE 37 F F35-39 1:08:08 67
View 68 Omlor, Mackenzie Media PA 36 F F35-39 1:08:13 70
View 69 Smith, Jeffrey New York NY 32 M M30-34 1:08:19 12
View 70 Bailey, Phil Georgetown DE 44 M M40-44 1:08:49 16
View 71 Geiger, Tabitha Lansdale PA 34 F F30-34 1:08:59 63
View 72 Mcbride, Monica Wilmington DE 53 F F50-54 1:09:57 75
View 73 Rianhard, Brinley --- F F0-19 1:11:39 93
View 74 Ortiz-Beaudet, Diana Newark DE 35 F F35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:11:41 103
View 75 Hall, Roy Newark DE 71 M M70-74 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 1:13:06 44
View 76 Riggins, Stephanie Pennsville NJ 26 F F25-29 1:13:09 55
View 77 Geiger, Eric Lansdale PA 33 M M30-34 1:13:59 8
View 78 Huber, Jody Landenberg PA 36 F F35-39 1:15:01 84
View 79 Fidance, Michele Wilmington DE 56 F F55-59 Mercury Endurance Triathlon Team 1:15:53 80
View 80 Fullmer, Michell Townsend DE 46 F Athena 1:15:53 87
View 81 Burch, Patricia Doylestown PA 46 F F45-49 1:17:00 74
View 82 Moritz, Stephen Parkton MD 56 M PhysCh Hopkins RESTORE Team 1:18:21 51
View 83 Graf, Susan Chalfont PA 50 F Athena High Roads Multisport Club 1:21:33 86