Delaware DiamondmanĀ® Triathlon

Race Date: Sunday September 9, 2012
Description: Half: 1.2 Mile Swim~56 Mile Bike~13.1 Mile Run
Sprint: 0.6 Mile Swim~16 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
Race Category: Half Iron Triathlon
Total Entrants: 173

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Austin-young, Kiley Philadelphia PA 26 M M25-29 4:11:27 313
View 2 Jastrebsky, Brian Chesapeake VA 25 M M25-29 4:18:07 20
View 3 Felegie, Timothy Weston PA 34 M M30-34 4:22:17 35
View 4 Banks, Iain Bowie MD 35 M M35-39 ABRT 4:28:54 41
View 5 Leiggi, Heather Bryn Mawr PA 37 F F35-39 4:32:52 153
View 6 Mcvey, Kevin Landenberg PA 44 M M40-44 4:41:14 324
View 7 Sherrard, Emily Philadelphia PA 24 F F20-24 4:45:17 127
View 8 Garvey, Jeff Newark DE 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 4:45:38 323
View 9 Decker, James Wayne PA 33 M M30-34 4:50:40 316
View 10 Anshen, David Wilmington DE 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 4:50:44 321
View 11 Digregorio, John Salem NJ 29 M M25-29 4:51:12 314
View 12 Hall, Seth Wynnewood PA 38 M M35-39 4:53:22 52
View 13 Jones, Meredith Chadds Ford PA 39 F F35-39 4:54:33 337
View 14 Haley, Christopher Lutherville MD 44 M M40-44 4:56:27 78
View 15 Gagnon, Joseph Katonah NY 52 M M50-54 5:00:46 105
View 16 Nemet, Miro Reading PA 37 M M35-39 5:01:43 43
View 17 Tarantino, Tylor Glen Burnie MD 24 M M20-24 5:02:13 1
View 18 Meyers, Ira Ambler PA 52 M M50-54 High Roads Multisport Club 5:02:32 327
View 19 Scheitlin, Brent Baltimore MD 31 M M30-34 Adventures For the Cure 5:02:53 319
View 20 Waniewski, Thomas Wynnewood PA 42 M M40-44 Breakaway Racing 5:03:01 325
View 21 Carey, Shawn West Chester PA 47 M M45-49 Turk's Head Racing 5:03:21 98
View 22 James, Walter Phoenix MD 35 M M35-39 FCA Fellowship of Christian Athletes 5:04:44 373
View 23 Oakes, Mark Highland MD 50 M M50-54 5:05:34 103
View 24 Beard, Shawn York PA 36 M M35-39 5:07:41 38
View 25 Majkrzak, Stephen Olney MD 33 M M30-34 5:10:38 34
View 26 Lampert, Jeremy Ambler PA 28 M M25-29 5:11:17 13
View 27 Quig, Cody Wilmington DE 20 M M20-24 Team Bricks MultiSport 5:11:39 4
View 28 Gray, Dean Clarksville MD 47 M M45-49 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 5:11:52 95
View 29 Renzi, Josh Baltimore MD 41 M M40-44 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 5:14:26 68
View 30 Friend, Daniel Royersford PA 44 M M40-44 Endurance Multisport Club 5:14:42 72
View 31 Schlossnagle, George Woodbine MD 39 M M35-39 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 5:14:43 46
View 32 Sulzer, Paul Elkton MD 26 M M25-29 UD Triathlon Club 5:14:52 11
View 33 Battaglia, Richard Bel Air MD 42 M M40-44 Harford Multisport Club 5:15:05 62
View 34 Glass, Tim Douglassville PA 38 M Clydesdale 5:19:08 118
View 35 Greene, Brian Arlngton VA 40 M M40-44 5:19:20 69
View 36 Hutchison, James Dover DE 56 M M55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 5:21:29 107
View 37 Moore, Marianne West Grove PA 58 F F55-59 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:21:44 178
View 38 Gafinkel, Joseph Millersville PA 35 M Clydesdale 5:22:06 121
View 39 Doughty, Kevin Newark DE 39 M M35-39 5:22:16 49
View 40 Interlandi, Francis Severna Park MD 28 M M25-29 Team Fight 5:23:03 315
View 41 Burns, Holly Landenberg PA 48 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:23:09 169
View 42 Stanton, David Silver Spring MD 39 M M35-39 5:23:32 36
View 43 Cunningham, Claire West Chester PA 28 F F25-29 Turk's Head Racing 5:24:29 335
View 44 Kelly, Ashley Warrington PA 27 F F25-29 5:24:50 130
View 45 Downing, Jennifer Salisbury MD 30 F F30-34 Tri-Velocity 5:24:55 141
View 46 Pearce, Chad Glenmoore PA 58 M M55-59 5:24:56 112
View 47 Webster, Kimberly Bel Air MD 29 F F25-29 Wooden Wheels Tri Team 5:25:25 137
View 48 Moses, Scott Wayne PA 35 M Clydesdale 5:26:01 125
View 49 Nelson, Cindy Fairview PA 31 F F30-34 Erie Triathlon Club 5:26:46 139
View 50 Hall, Matthew Newark DE 31 M M30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:27:55 318
View 51 Schweers, Susan Kennedyville MD 33 F F30-34 Team Bricks MultiSport 5:29:09 147
View 52 Wilson, Jason Harrisburg PA 39 M M35-39 5:29:21 48
View 53 Samuels, Justin Conshohocken PA 29 M Clydesdale 5:29:34 120
View 54 Ryan, Michael Riva MD 47 M M45-49 Annapolis Triathlon Club 5:30:27 94
View 55 Cummins, Chris Yardley PA 53 M M50-54 5:30:35 99
View 56 Mccormick, Marita Paoli PA 31 F F30-34 T3 5:33:04 143
View 57 White, Randolph Red Lion PA 30 M M30-34 5:33:40 28
View 58 Burns, Joseph Landenberg PA 49 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:33:57 90
View 59 Mcvey Iv, James Arnold MD 28 M M25-29 PHPI Racing 5:34:38 18
View 60 Mcgroary, John West Chester PA 24 M M20-24 5:34:58 3
View 61 Silverman, Michael Ellicott City MD 52 M M50-54 5:35:47 106
View 62 Binstead, Thaddeus West Grove PA 44 M M40-44 5:35:54 74
View 63 Watkins, Ginger Rehoboth Beach DE 55 F F55-59 5:36:20 339
View 64 Thomas, Lillian Germantown MD 29 F F25-29 5:36:57 131
View 65 Parra, Jorge Mt. Royal NJ 30 M M30-34 5:37:57 30
View 66 Agnew, Mark Pottstown PA 44 M M40-44 5:38:57 67
View 67 Moffa Iv, Frank Royersford PA 35 M M35-39 Endurance Multisport Club 5:39:07 55
View 68 Olko, John Elizabethtown PA 44 M M40-44 5:40:28 75
View 69 Diksa, Brian Havertown PA 31 M M30-34 Philadelphia Tri Club 5:40:41 25
View 70 Colantonio, Erin Skippack PA 33 F F30-34 5:41:17 145
View 71 Troop, Devon Hampstead MD 34 F F30-34 5:41:24 148
View 72 Patton, Daniel Elkton MD 23 M M20-24 5:42:04 8
View 73 Kretzing, Beth Lincoln University PA 48 F F45-49 5:42:36 171
View 74 Nay, Paul Salisbury MD 47 M M45-49 5:42:44 88
View 75 Evans, Ken Doylestown PA 49 M M45-49 5:43:31 85
View 76 Mcnally, Kevin Philadelphia PA 31 M M30-34 5:43:45 317
View 77 Rezende, Mauricio Potomac MD 57 M M55-59 5:46:06 329
View 78 Nabholz, April Felton PA 28 F F25-29 5:46:12 136
View 79 Racine, Christopher Dagsboro DE 27 M M25-29 Dave's Road Bikes 5:46:30 19
View 80 Grybosky, Larry Sinking Spring PA 36 M M35-39 5:46:43 42
View 81 Swavely, Jill Philadelphia PA 46 F F45-49 Philadelphia Tri Club 5:47:32 160
View 82 Kukan, Donald Newark DE 35 M M35-39 5:48:08 54
View 83 Young Iii, Robert Baltimore MD 44 M M40-44 5:49:36 56
View 84 Freind, Bill Wenonah NJ 48 M M45-49 5:49:44 80
View 85 Fussner, Jeff Kempton PA 49 M M45-49 Endurance Multisport Club 5:50:17 84
View 86 Taylor, Jason Wallingford PA 40 M M40-44 5:51:11 59
View 87 Ramsey, Scott Elizabethtown PA 23 M M20-24 5:51:24 7
View 88 Senkbeil, Kaytlyn Salisbury MD 29 F F25-29 5:51:28 135
View 89 Quinn, Amy Philadelphia PA 33 F F30-34 Philadelphia Tri Club 5:52:23 140
View 90 Kopczyk, Ken Bethesda MD 31 M M30-34 5:52:52 32
View 91 Palermo, Paul Walllingford PA 46 M M45-49 5:53:05 82
View 92 Guida, Liz Lewes DE 46 F F45-49 5:53:44 167
View 93 Inkell, Joshua Hockessin DE 30 M M30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:54:30 22
View 94 Houston, Courtney Wilmington DE 28 F F25-29 5:54:39 132
View 95 Bachman, Lindsey Alexandria VA 30 F F30-34 5:54:56 144
View 96 Nagvajara, Prawat Narberth PA 54 M M50-54 5:54:57 328
View 97 Palmer, Christopher Lane NJ 38 M Clydesdale 5:55:12 117
View 98 Todd, Dana Port Matilda PA 49 M M45-49 5:55:44 87
View 99 Paul, Emil Salisbury MD 56 M M55-59 Tri-Velocity 5:55:55 111
View 100 Grosvenor, Sandy Annapolis MD 54 F F50-54 Annapolis Triathlon Club 5:57:18 174
View 101 Weddle, Rob Cooksville MD 43 M Clydesdale Mid-Maryland Tri Club 5:57:51 333
View 102 Miller, Jared Sterling VA 31 M M30-34 5:58:23 21
View 103 Parker, Keith St. Georges DE 28 M M25-29 5:58:33 17
View 104 Green, Josh North Bethesda MD 40 M Clydesdale Mid-Maryland Tri Club 5:58:33 122
View 105 Purcell, Coy Narberth PA 59 M M55-59 5:59:19 108
View 106 Dang, Anh Philadelphia PA 38 M M35-39 5:59:20 50
View 107 Wilkerson, Ronald West Chester PA 40 M M40-44 5:59:36 76
View 108 Fox, Steven Norristown PA 22 M M20-24 5:59:48 312
View 109 Williamson, Jr., Ronald Newark DE 46 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 5:59:48 96
View 110 Saunders, Desiree Cockeysville MD 43 F F40-44 6:00:16 155
View 111 Mundon, Timothy Thorndale PA 37 M M35-39 GOALS ARA 6:01:35 44
View 112 Broadley, Judy Philadelphia PA 30 F F30-34 6:01:36 146
View 113 Cornman, Robert Greenbelt MD 43 M M40-44 6:01:45 322
View 114 Millet Jr, Joe Lansdale PA 62 M M60-64 6:04:59 115
View 115 Joffe, Brian Norristown PA 43 M M40-44 6:06:25 77
View 116 Madden, Justin Wernersville PA 36 M M35-39 Endurance Multisport Club 6:06:32 45
View 117 Gould, Ronald Sewell NJ 60 M M60-64 6:06:55 114
View 118 Bogus, Michele Laurel MD 49 F F45-49 6:07:39 162
View 119 Wyand, Don Lititz PA 45 M M45-49 6:08:50 86
View 120 Stern, Patricia Haddonfield NJ 47 F F45-49 6:10:00 164
View 121 Keim, Drew Elkton MD 33 M Clydesdale Wooden Wheels Tri Team 6:10:41 331
View 122 Dorsey, Dennis Bear DE 37 M M35-39 Delaware Running Club 6:11:55 53
View 123 Anstraus, Noah Philadelphia PA 33 M M30-34 6:12:26 33
View 124 Lamont, Mark Columbia MD 24 M M20-24 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 6:12:28 5
View 125 Maise, Nick Jeannette PA 27 M M25-29 Pittsburgh Triathlon Club 6:12:36 14
View 126 Dachille, Kathleen Cockeysville MD 45 F F45-49 6:13:07 170
View 127 Barcena, Roberto Abingdon MD 39 M M35-39 6:13:18 47
View 128 Miksa, Dave Doylestown PA 37 M M35-39 6:14:20 39
View 129 Kadauke, Stephan Philadelphia PA 32 M Clydesdale 6:15:21 26
View 130 Snyder, Megan Philadelphia PA 28 F F25-29 6:15:50 129
View 131 O'connor, Laurie Wake Forest NC 55 F F55-59 6:17:05 177
View 132 Mclaughlin, Ryan Blue Bell PA 24 M M20-24 6:19:14 9
View 133 Goldberg, Gwen Norristown PA 43 F F40-44 6:19:54 158
View 134 Boyle, Amberly Silver Spring MD 35 F F35-39 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 6:20:44 149
View 135 Brownell, Earl Bel Air MD 41 M M40-44 6:24:19 58
View 136 Lynch, Chris Havertown PA 40 M M40-44 6:24:25 64
View 137 Quinn, Penny Baltimore MD 52 F F50-54 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 6:25:58 173
View 138 Reaman, Denise Macungie PA 47 F F45-49 Endurance Multisport Club 6:26:28 168
View 139 Fiore, Ryan Bethlehem PA 32 M Clydesdale 6:28:42 332
View 140 Lazear, Terrie Newark DE 47 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 6:29:03 165
View 141 Beitzel, Gordon Lancaster PA 47 M M45-49 6:29:08 92
View 142 Duong, Danny Newark DE 29 M M25-29 6:29:56 10
View 143 Mccardle, Erin Drexle Hill PA 22 F F20-24 6:30:01 128
View 144 Mcginley, Jim Douglassville PA 50 M M50-54 6:31:23 101
View 145 Somerville, Amy Owings Mills MD 40 F F40-44 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 6:32:28 157
View 146 Kellogg, Melissa Harrisburg PA 28 F F25-29 6:32:46 133
View 147 Kinsman, Kate Coatesville PA 44 F Athena TRI-MCA 6:32:47 180
View 148 Tobin, Jay Fallston MD 67 M M65-69 6:34:07 330
View 149 Cox, Allan Wilmington DE 47 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 6:35:47 97
View 150 Mclaughlin, Thomas Drexel Hill PA 40 M Clydesdale Wildwood Triathlon Club 6:37:48 334
View 151 Wallace, Eugene Severn MD 35 M M35-39 PHPI Racing 6:38:13 40
View 152 Baren, Jill Bryn Mawr PA 51 F F50-54 6:38:20 175
View 153 Sova, Frantisek Towson MD 33 M M30-34 6:39:03 23
View 154 Wright, Paul Ardmore PA 44 M M40-44 6:40:56 73
View 155 Pockers, Lawrence Wynnewood PA 38 M M35-39 6:42:00 320
View 156 Gwin, Todd Wayne PA 45 M Clydesdale 6:42:01 124
View 157 Demajistre Sr, Robert Fenwick Island DE 65 M M65-69 Tri-Delaware 6:42:51 116
View 158 Wilson, Andrew Wilmington DE 27 M M25-29 6:45:14 15
View 159 Hollandsworth, William New Castle DE 46 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 6:45:55 126
View 160 Bagley, Mark Philadelphia PA 29 M Clydesdale 6:51:53 123
View 161 Mede, Kaye Lancaster PA 56 F F55-59 6:53:48 176
View 162 Webb, Ryan Hackensack NJ 31 M M30-34 6:57:12 29
View 163 Wood, Tyler Frederick MD 38 M M35-39 6:58:27 37
View 164 Ott, Jamie Wind Gap PA 28 F F25-29 7:01:27 134
View 165 Carannante, Vinnie Cape May Court House NJ 36 M M35-39 Wildwood Triathlon Club 7:04:29 51
View 166 Valaitis, Joseph Downingtown PA 41 M M40-44 TRI-MCA 7:09:01 60
View 167 Weller, David Gilbertsville PA 47 M M45-49 7:11:29 83
View 168 Drew, Melissa Salisbury MD 32 F F30-34 Shore Velicity 7:18:46 336
View 169 Paden Jr, Edward Silver Spring MD 44 M M40-44 7:36:06 70
View 170 Gonzales, Brian Severn MD 40 M M40-44 PHPI Racing 7:36:29 57
View 171 Maywright, Jerrie Ann Cazenovia NY 43 F F40-44 7:44:49 159
View 172 Hulfish, Davidson Glen Mills PA 29 M M25-29 7:46:51 12
View 173 Elgart, Adam Haddonfield NJ 47 M M45-49 7:54:58 93