Diamond in the Rough® Triathlon

Race Date: Saturday July 7, 2012
Description: International Distance: 1 Mile Swim~27 Mile Bike~5 Mile Run
Sprint Distance: 1/4 Mile Swim~7.8 Mile Bike~2.4 Mile Run
Race Category: International Triathlon
Total Entrants: 182

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Williams, Casey Boiling Springs PA 44 M M40-44 2:06:27 131
View 2 Bishop, Doug Newark DE 28 M M25-29 UD Triathlon Club 2:09:12 64
View 3 Ryland, Jr Wayne PA 42 M M40-44 Turk's Head Racing 2:14:54 121
View 4 Loper, Shawn Bel Air MD 34 M M30-34 Harford Multisport Club 2:14:55 296
View 5 Foy, David Baltimore MD 24 M M20-24 HurdletheDead.com 2:16:25 59
View 6 Otto, Timothy Philadelphia PA 31 M M30-34 2:17:04 77
View 7 Welch, Michael Middletown DE 30 M M30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:18:57 298
View 8 Boben, William Lancaster PA 49 M M45-49 2:21:01 147
View 9 Sulzer, Paul Elkton MD 26 M M25-29 UD Triathlon Club 2:21:05 63
View 10 Whiteway, Jeff Potomac MD 41 M M40-44 2:21:13 128
View 11 Kaminstein, Daniel Millersville PA 35 M M35-39 2:22:25 107
View 12 Weszka, Joel Churchville MD 23 M M20-24 2:23:29 60
View 13 Digregorio, John Salem NJ 29 M M25-29 Dave's Road Bikes 2:23:48 66
View 14 Dickerson, Katie West Chester PA 33 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:24:52 215
View 15 Hinkel, Andrew Marietta PA 38 M M35-39 2:25:09 94
View 16 Drysdale, David Wilmington DE 27 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:25:23 62
View 17 Silvernale, Jeff Stroudsburg PA 46 M M45-49 2:25:28 143
View 18 Baldwin, Scott Reston VA 45 M M45-49 Team FeXY 2:25:35 140
View 19 Meininger, Steve Clarksville MD 43 M M40-44 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:27:02 114
View 20 Amidon, Margaret Wilmington DE 40 F F40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:28:29 236
View 21 Schmitz, Charles Upperco MD 54 M M50-54 2:29:01 165
View 22 Barbour, Scott Reisterstown MD 46 M M45-49 2:29:02 137
View 23 Holzer, Robert Philadelphia PA 29 M M25-29 2:30:09 295
View 24 Fink, Brandon Washington DC 27 M M25-29 2:30:53 65
View 25 Mckenna, Michelle Reston VA 36 F F35-39 Team FeXY 2:30:54 222
View 26 Smalley, Andrew Newtwon Square PA 34 M M30-34 2:31:00 84
View 27 Bausher-grybosky, Samantha Sinking Spring PA 35 F F35-39 2:32:17 219
View 28 Richards, Brian Columbia MD 35 M M35-39 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:32:32 299
View 29 Anshen, David Wilmington DE 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:33:04 123
View 30 Deputy, Craig Hockessin DE 24 M M20-24 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:33:36 61
View 31 Stanley, Jay Arlington VA 45 M M45-49 Group Lyon Park 2:33:45 139
View 32 Ballard, Brad Middletown DE 37 M M35-39 Team Bricks MultiSport 2:34:51 105
View 33 Lacotta, Jerome Chalfont PA 48 M M45-49 2:35:09 145
View 34 Angus, Virginia Boyertown PA 49 F F45-49 2:35:18 246
View 35 Graham, Chase Annapolis MD 18 M M0-19 2:35:20 56
View 36 Aitken, Chris Middletown DE 35 M Clydesdale Team Bricks MultiSport 2:35:30 189
View 37 Schwartzbart, Brett Columbia MD 35 M M35-39 2:35:45 108
View 38 Lester, Dave Lancaster PA 47 M M45-49 2:36:08 152
View 39 Vadnais, Steven Fairfax VA 30 M M30-34 Team FeXY 2:37:20 297
View 40 Khan, Stephanie Oxford PA 48 F F45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:37:37 244
View 41 Sanders, John Towson MD 35 M M35-39 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 2:37:37 100
View 42 Galvin, Dale Arlington VA 42 M M40-44 2:37:55 120
View 43 Weiman, Rebecca Coatesville PA 32 F F30-34 2:38:00 214
View 44 Farias, Lisa Catonsville MD 37 F F35-39 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:38:09 311
View 45 Ragone, Jennifer Ashburn VA 42 F F40-44 2:38:45 243
View 46 Neimeyer, Paul Lafayette Hill PA 47 M M45-49 Philadelphia Tri Club 2:39:29 150
View 47 Albrecht, Ryan Reston VA 40 M M40-44 Team FeXY 2:40:02 115
View 48 Floyd, James Baltimore MD 40 M M40-44 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 2:41:23 133
View 49 Cloyd, Kathryn Baltimore MD 44 F F40-44 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 2:41:50 241
View 50 Daise, Nick Downingtown PA 28 M M25-29 West Chester Cycling Club 2:42:04 67
View 51 Opalach, David Bear DE 41 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 2:42:30 110
View 52 Forst, Curt Baltimore MD 26 M M25-29 2:42:38 69
View 53 Glennon, Garret Towson MD 41 M M40-44 2:42:52 119
View 54 Calvert, Randall Glen Mills PA 32 M M30-34 2:43:20 90
View 55 Moore, Marianne West Grove PA 58 F F55-59 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:43:23 269
View 56 Wolf, Eric Newark DE 41 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:44:01 192
View 57 Garcia, Hector Ellicott City MD 55 M M55-59 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:44:11 174
View 58 Breslin, William Glen Burnie MD 27 M M25-29 2:44:39 68
View 59 Hess, Robert Bel Air MD 48 M M45-49 Harford Multisport Club 2:47:21 151
View 60 Markel, Justin Bel Air MD 31 M M30-34 Harford Multisport Club 2:48:05 87
View 61 Turvene, David Arlington VA 51 M M50-54 Group Lyon Park 2:48:16 160
View 62 Calvert, Evan Ellicott City MD 27 M Clydesdale Howard County Striders 2:48:18 195
View 63 Edwards, Thomas Kennett Square PA 17 M M0-19 2:48:27 57
View 64 Neff, Leslie Parkesburg PA 35 F F35-39 2:48:50 217
View 65 Miller, Beth Fairfax VA 43 F F40-44 2:49:09 237
View 66 Peddy, Ted Phoenix MD 44 M M40-44 2:50:35 122
View 67 Carney, Mike Ellicott City MD 44 M M40-44 2:50:43 129
View 68 Rosso, Tommy North Bethesda MD 47 M M45-49 2:52:28 149
View 69 Chesterfield, Reid Wilmington DE 37 M M35-39 2:52:42 103
View 70 Guidera, Brian Wilminton DE 42 M M40-44 2:52:43 300
View 71 Pine, Richard Arlington VA 28 M M25-29 2:52:51 74
View 72 Barbour, Max --- M M0-19 2:53:24 235
View 73 Cioffi, Jim Catonsville MD 42 M M40-44 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:53:29 132
View 74 Brady, Kat Delta PA 36 F F35-39 Harford Multisport Club 2:53:32 216
View 75 Schrading, Walter York PA 52 M M50-54 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 2:53:34 161
View 76 Wolf, Christopher Newark DE 34 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:53:34 306
View 77 Kemen, Michael Bel Air MD 49 M Clydesdale Harford Multisport Club 2:53:58 194
View 78 Girafalco, Julian Downingtown PA 29 M M25-29 2:54:08 75
View 79 Svchodolski, V Blue Bell PA 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 2:54:19 118
View 80 Elliiott, Valerie Bel Air MD 45 F F45-49 2:54:28 254
View 81 Gripp, Rebecca Wilmington DE 22 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 2:54:31 198
View 82 Nash, Stephen Olney MD 39 M M35-39 2:54:38 109
View 83 Pozecki, Holly Parkton MD 39 F F35-39 2:54:50 305
View 84 Hess, James Arlington VA 48 M M45-49 Group Lyon Park 2:55:24 142
View 85 Navaline, Gregory Abingdon MD 34 M M30-34 Harford Multisport Club 2:55:30 89
View 86 Gannon, Bob Malvern PA 53 M M50-54 2:55:31 156
View 87 Keim, Drew Elkton MD 33 M M30-34 2:56:07 91
View 88 Macaulay, Thomas Landenberg PA 56 M M55-59 2:56:13 177
View 89 Hughes, Colleen Arlington VA 44 F F40-44 2:56:22 239
View 90 Stroud, Robert Reisterstown MD 57 M M55-59 2:56:30 176
View 91 Crickmore, James Limerick PA 33 M M30-34 Philadelphia Tri Club 2:57:22 83
View 92 Siedlecki, Dean Ellicott City MD 56 M Clydesdale Mid-Maryland Tri Club 2:58:02 170
View 93 Fink, Gregg Hockessin DE 37 M M35-39 2:58:17 92
View 94 Troy, Timothy Crownsville MD 54 M M50-54 2:59:27 166
View 95 Peterson, Kirtland Catonsville MD 53 M M50-54 3:01:07 157
View 96 Drew, Terry Oak Hill VA 46 F Athena 3:02:12 250
View 97 Lamb, Heather Nottingham MD 35 F Athena Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:02:31 277
View 98 Oppenheim, Todd Baltimore MD 34 M M30-34 3:03:31 79
View 99 Kinnamon, Wendy Kirkwood PA 42 F F40-44 3:03:58 242
View 100 Grynkiewicz, Paul Middletown DE 45 M M45-49 3:04:15 148
View 101 Dodson, Patrick Arnold MD 35 M M35-39 3:04:44 98
View 102 Surgent, Pete Parkville MD 33 M M30-34 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:04:48 86
View 103 Blumerman, Seth Newark DE 38 M M35-39 3:04:53 102
View 104 Lehman, Aaron Mechanicsburg PA 26 M M25-29 3:04:58 71
View 105 Texler, Matthew New York NY 39 M M35-39 3:06:11 104
View 106 Bogus, Michele Laurel MD 49 F F45-49 3:06:45 247
View 107 Pickens, Sherri Baltimore MD 26 F F25-29 3:07:58 206
View 108 Drysdale, Brian Wilmington DE 29 M M25-29 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:08:08 76
View 109 Kinsman, Kate Coatesville PA 44 F Athena TRI-MCA 3:08:10 276
View 110 Barton, Susan Landenberg PA 53 F F50-54 UD Triathlon Club 3:08:36 256
View 111 Hodgson, Ryan Abingdon MD 31 M M30-34 3:08:44 85
View 112 Knox, Virginia Middletown DE 42 F F40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 3:08:53 230
View 113 Rome, Julie Oak Hill VA 51 F F50-54 3:08:58 260
View 114 Mendelsohn, Duncan New York NY 27 M M25-29 3:09:24 73
View 115 Gioia, Michael Wilmington DE 41 M M40-44 3:09:28 126
View 116 Bradley, Eugene Perry Hall MD 36 M M35-39 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:09:28 106
View 117 Van Stratum, Eva Aston PA 53 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:09:30 265
View 118 Lee, Joe Landisville PA 52 M M50-54 3:09:35 168
View 119 Tobin, Jay Fallston MD 67 M M65-69 3:09:46 302
View 120 Sova, Frantisek Towson MD 33 M M30-34 3:09:53 78
View 121 Buch, Warren Lancaster PA 63 M M60-64 3:11:14 180
View 122 Pangborn, Denise Morton PA 44 F F40-44 3:11:23 227
View 123 Crudden, Tamara Arlington VA 28 F F25-29 3:12:13 210
View 124 Jackson, Ray Newark DE 47 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:13:00 136
View 125 Long, Steven Bethesda MD 29 M M25-29 3:13:13 72
View 126 Smallwood, Todd Fenwick Island DE 45 M M45-49 Tri-Delaware 3:13:17 301
View 127 Williamson, Jr., Ronald Newark DE 46 M M45-49 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:13:18 144
View 128 Pettorossi, Jennifer Elkton MD 40 F F40-44 3:13:44 226
View 129 Spivey, Jess Philadelphia PA 32 F F30-34 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:14:32 304
View 130 Galajda, Laura Thorndale PA 31 F F30-34 3:14:36 212
View 131 Trumble, James Frederick MD 45 M M45-49 3:14:48 135
View 132 Marquez, Liddy Bel Air MD 52 F F50-54 Go Mama Go! Triathlon Club 3:15:06 264
View 133 Wagner, Bo Towson MD 51 M M50-54 3:15:12 167
View 134 Smallwood, John David Newark DE 44 M M40-44 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:15:22 113
View 135 Lyle, Trevor Harleysville PA 57 M M55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 3:15:50 169
View 136 Fernandes, Gregg Ellicott City MD 44 M M40-44 3:15:58 117
View 137 Aker, Brian Columbia MD 57 M M55-59 3:16:12 171
View 138 Doyle, Mark Parsonsburg MD 57 M M55-59 3:16:12 175
View 139 Barbour, Ann Marie Reisterstown MD 43 F F40-44 3:16:14 234
View 140 Spielman, Ingrid Newark DE 24 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 3:16:58 199
View 141 Doernberger, Jessie Towson MD 28 F F25-29 3:17:40 208
View 142 Beal, Christy Woodbury Heights NJ 40 F F40-44 Endurance Nation Triathlon Team 3:18:05 233
View 143 Forys, Kristin Springfield NJ 37 F F35-39 3:18:39 224
View 144 Dirks, Kimberly Mountville PA 41 F F40-44 3:18:56 238
View 145 Dodson, Jessica Arnold MD 36 F F35-39 3:23:09 220
View 146 Magagna, Erin Lancaster PA 28 F F25-29 3:23:17 211
View 147 Thomas, Aaron Pennsville NJ 28 M M25-29 3:23:24 70
View 148 Kocher, Rick Phoenixville PA 34 M Clydesdale Bruclear 3:23:24 190
View 149 Lowenthal, Barry Severn MD 49 M Clydesdale Annapolis Striders 3:24:55 186
View 150 Brown, Bill Glenmoore PA 57 M M55-59 3:26:12 173
View 151 Dyke, David Belair MD 42 M M40-44 Harford Multisport Club 3:26:31 130
View 152 Lee, Kyung West Chester PA 38 M M35-39 3:27:46 101
View 153 Nash, Melissa Olney MD 39 F F35-39 3:27:53 225
View 154 Maskell, Maria Sparks MD 48 F F45-49 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:30:17 255
View 155 Alden, Stuart Berwyn PA 54 M Clydesdale 3:30:50 184
View 156 Hollandsworth, William New Castle DE 46 M Clydesdale DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:31:47 193
View 157 Matthews, Diana Balto MD 49 F F45-49 3:31:59 249
View 158 Azzanesi, Marie Wilmington DE 31 F F30-34 Team Bricks MultiSport 3:32:34 213
View 159 Ingerman, Brett Owings Mills MD 43 M Clydesdale 3:32:43 191
View 160 Burdeshaw, Emily Aberdeen MD 21 F F20-24 3:33:34 197
View 161 Barno, Robert Clarksville TN 30 M M30-34 3:33:57 88
View 162 Hanley, Kathy Earleville MD 40 F F40-44 MAC Running Club 3:35:37 229
View 163 Roop, Alexa Cherry Hill NJ 29 F F25-29 T3 3:36:20 203
View 164 Lemke, Klaus Westminster MD 52 M M50-54 3:38:06 153
View 165 Barto, Angie Lititz PA 37 F F35-39 3:39:31 221
View 166 Benson, Jessie Baltimore MD 26 F Athena Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:39:31 275
View 167 Arnold, Diane Broomall PA 51 F F50-54 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 3:39:38 267
View 168 Guerke, Eileen Wyoming DE 47 F F45-49 Team Bricks MultiSport 3:40:26 248
View 169 Griffin, Tyler Morristown NJ 29 F F25-29 3:41:52 205
View 170 Pawloski, James Landenberg PA 50 M M50-54 3:41:53 162
View 171 Tootell, Betsy Lewes DE 59 F F55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 3:42:32 268
View 172 Hite, Kate Severna Park MD 46 F Athena Annapolis Triathlon Club 3:42:50 278
View 173 Caputo, Kenneth Rockville MD 37 M Clydesdale 3:46:55 183
View 174 Jump, Douglas Bel Air MD 45 M M45-49 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 3:48:54 138
View 175 Murphy, Anne Catonsville MD 50 F F50-54 3:52:25 261
View 176 Tillotson, Patti Wilmington DE 57 F F55-59 4:00:26 270
View 177 Carroll, David Glen Burnie MD 42 M Clydesdale Annapolis Triathlon Club 4:03:47 196
View 178 Bartolo, Sadj Columbia MD 71 F F70-74 Mid-Maryland Tri Club 4:04:36 273
View 179 Mcgeever, Mark Annapolis MD 54 M M50-54 Annapolis Triathlon Club 4:11:42 163
View 180 Sanlorenzo-caswell, Theresa Edgewater MD 51 F F50-54 Annapolis Triathlon Club 4:18:09 262
View 181 Breeding, Molly Harrington DE 51 F F50-54 Team Bricks MultiSport 4:25:20 258
View 182 Levy, Robert Philadelphia PA 70 M M70-74 Philadelphia Tri Club 4:46:48 182