Tri-It™ Festival Presented by Simon Eye Associates

Race Date: Saturday June 12, 2010
Description: 1/4 Mile Swim~10 Mile Bike~2 Mile Run
A Triathlon for First Timers. Open to all levels of triathletes including "regular" triathletes
Race Category: Sprint Triathlon
Total Entrants: 247

 PlaceNameCityStateRace AgeGenderDivisionClubTimeBib#
View 1 Buckson, Kent Rehobeth Beach DE 43 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:45:02 266
View 2 Lee, Anthony Arlington VA 37 M M35-39 Bike Rack Multisport 0:46:25 53
View 3 Magorry, Philip Landenberg PA 14 M M0-19 0:46:40 2
View 4 Dawson, John Dorchester NJ 49 M M45-49 0:47:12 88
View 5 Dicks, Zach Duncannon PA 21 M M20-24 0:47:47 10
View 6 Fabian, Tad Middletown DE 41 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:47:49 78
View 7 Manning, Jess Dover DE 33 M M30-34 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:48:23 42
View 8 Christian, Marc Newark DE 24 M M20-24 UD Triathlon Club 0:49:27 8
View 9 Quenzer, Jason Towson MD 34 M M30-34 0:49:32 274
View 10 Sanclemente, Drew --- F F0-19 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:50:15 273
View 11 Elder, Jim Lewes DE 50 M M50-54 0:50:35 95
View 12 Randall, Leslie Royersford PA 41 F F40-44 0:50:59 202
View 13 Yanacek, John Milford DE 44 M Clydesdale Team Bricks MultiSport 0:52:10 121
View 14 Bank, Cory Philadelphia PA 40 M M40-44 0:52:14 65
View 15 Forbes, Cameron Wilmington DE 20 M M20-24 UD Triathlon Club 0:52:50 9
View 16 Saunders, Brett --- M M0-19 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:53:09 4
View 17 Martin, Corey Lancaster PA 27 M M25-29 0:53:23 23
View 18 Barmat, Larry Meadowbrook PA 45 M M45-49 0:53:23 87
View 19 Mercer, Thomas Hartly DE 40 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:53:24 57
View 20 Murphy, Drew Lewes DE 49 M M45-49 0:53:51 84
View 21 Lowe, Ryan Hockessin DE 37 M M35-39 0:54:43 50
View 22 Delaney, John West Chester PA 43 M M40-44 0:54:49 67
View 23 Bloom, Katie Middletown DE 43 F F40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:54:51 270
View 24 Brady, Daniel Douglassville PA 42 M M40-44 0:54:53 62
View 25 Jankowitz, Glenn Sparta NJ 50 M M50-54 0:55:24 94
View 26 Saunders, Brooke Newark DE 15 F F0-19 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:55:47 134
View 27 Holmes, Rob Princeton NJ 64 M M60-64 0:55:54 106
View 28 Grynkiewicz, Paul Middletown DE 43 M M40-44 0:56:33 76
View 29 Rozensher, Keren Fair Lawn NJ 22 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 0:56:37 142
View 30 Sweeney, Timothy West Chester PA 26 M M25-29 0:56:51 20
View 31 Brady, Kevin Glenmoore PA 46 M M45-49 0:57:18 83
View 32 Moyer, William Dover DE 65 M M65-69 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:57:23 110
View 33 Fischel, Matthew Hockessin DE 20 M M20-24 0:57:39 12
View 34 Burnett, Kristy New Castle DE 25 F F25-29 0:57:39 167
View 35 Lyle, Trevor Harleysville PA 55 M M55-59 North Penn YMCA Triathlon Club 0:57:44 98
View 36 Mahoney, Kevin Waldorf MD 46 M M45-49 0:57:56 86
View 37 Markham, Kevin Washington DC 30 M M30-34 DC Triathlon Club 0:58:04 41
View 38 Adams, Douglas Wilmington DE 26 M M25-29 0:58:25 18
View 39 Yerkie Ii, James Milford DE 24 M M20-24 0:58:29 7
View 40 Burkholder, Barry Glen Mills PA 41 M M40-44 Go! Tri Club 0:58:34 70
View 41 Deaver, Mark Ridley Park PA 27 M M25-29 0:58:36 24
View 42 Muth, Stephanie Philadelphia PA 37 F F35-39 0:58:40 201
View 43 Zangardi, Peter Collegeville PA 46 M M45-49 Philadelphia Tri Club 0:58:47 79
View 44 Womer, Sandra Newark DE 36 F F35-39 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:58:56 191
View 45 Senackerib, Dennis Media PA 42 M M40-44 0:59:06 69
View 46 Runge, Madison --- F F0-19 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 0:59:16 131
View 47 Keaveney, Sean Garnet Valley PA 35 M M35-39 0:59:24 47
View 48 Lovin, Terry Dover DE 36 M M35-39 Team Bricks MultiSport 0:59:24 52
View 49 Blackford, Adam Wilmington DE 26 M M25-29 0:59:25 27
View 50 Schweers, Susan Kennedyville MD 31 F F30-34 Annapolis Triathlon Club 0:59:28 187
View 51 Anderson, Lisa Kennett Square PA 39 F F35-39 0:59:45 200
View 52 Huxster, Joanna Newark DE 26 F F25-29 UD Triathlon Club 0:59:50 153
View 53 Tarantino, Tylor Glen Burnie MD 22 M M20-24 0:59:56 6
View 54 Magee, Matt Aldan PA 25 M M25-29 0:59:58 29
View 55 West, David Quakertown PA 50 M M50-54 1:00:06 91
View 56 Carter, Scott Avondale PA 41 M M40-44 1:00:15 74
View 57 Snyder, Don Lincoln University PA 43 M M40-44 1:00:21 269
View 58 Schwartz, Frank Glenside PA 60 M M60-64 1:00:37 105
View 59 Steinman, David Bala Cynwyd PA 46 M M45-49 A Chance To Heal Charity Team 1:00:46 90
View 60 Correll, Gary Laureldale PA 67 M M65-69 1:00:53 109
View 61 Matyas, Attila Westmont NJ 42 M M40-44 1:00:54 64
View 62 Maclaren, Karen Phoenix MD 41 F F40-44 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:00:58 212
View 63 Barth, Katherine Millsboro DE 26 F F25-29 1:01:04 163
View 64 Welch, Brian Middletown DE 25 M M25-29 1:01:05 17
View 65 Opalach, David Bear DE 39 M M35-39 1:01:08 49
View 66 Ciatto, Chris Wayne PA 42 M M40-44 1:01:18 68
View 67 Fegley, Erin Newark DE 22 F F20-24 1:01:30 136
View 68 Barton, Susan Landenberg PA 51 F F50-54 UD Triathlon Club 1:01:37 233
View 69 Errico, Melanie New York NY 28 F F25-29 1:01:39 160
View 70 Markel, Justin Bel Air MD 29 M M25-29 Team Chesapeake 1:01:46 21
View 71 Caguin, Robert Middletown DE 43 M M40-44 1:01:59 55
View 72 Klimik, Christine Newark DE 30 F F30-34 UD Triathlon Club 1:02:05 175
View 73 Winters, Robert York PA 21 M M20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:02:19 13
View 74 Weaver, Heather Ashburn VA 32 F Athena 1:02:38 246
View 75 Runkle, Martha Ardmore PA 25 F Athena 1:02:41 256
View 76 Swalm Jr., James Bear DE 43 M M40-44 1:02:48 72
View 77 Thomas, Linda Joppa MD 50 F F50-54 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:02:48 238
View 78 Moore, Kristen Elkton PA 28 F Athena 1:02:54 162
View 79 Johnston, David Middletown DE 35 M Clydesdale 1:03:00 125
View 80 Boire, Michelle Vernon CT 30 F F30-34 1:03:07 181
View 81 Hunt, Karen West Grove PA 54 F F50-54 1:03:09 232
View 82 Smith, Brad Waldorf MD 27 M M25-29 1:03:10 31
View 83 Riley, Larry Blairstown NJ 40 M M40-44 1:03:17 73
View 84 Miller, Timothy Sedona AZ 40 M M40-44 1:03:19 59
View 85 Ginaldi, Jules Furlong PA 44 M M40-44 1:03:24 58
View 86 Kohler, Christopher Newark DE 22 M M20-24 1:03:25 14
View 87 King, Lois Forest Hill MD 42 F F40-44 1:03:26 217
View 88 Salazar, Ulises Bensalem PA 33 M M30-34 1:03:29 40
View 89 Ramos, Igor Wilmington DE 38 M M35-39 1:03:30 48
View 90 Fuller, Nancy West Chester PA 46 F F45-49 1:03:43 224
View 91 Barton, Elizabeth Landenberg PA 23 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:03:46 148
View 92 Moro, Javier Abingdon MD 38 M Clydesdale 1:03:46 119
View 93 Silver, Jeff Newark DE 44 M M40-44 1:03:57 63
View 94 Danberg, Carl Newark DE 46 M M45-49 1:04:13 271
View 95 Hettinger, Jason Indian Head MD 38 M M35-39 1:04:18 44
View 96 Newhard, Theresa Philadelphia PA 28 F F25-29 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:04:22 166
View 97 Challandes, Jim Smyrna DE 68 M M65-69 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:04:42 111
View 98 Sullivan, Brian Warrington PA 34 M M30-34 1:04:46 32
View 99 Francis, Kathy Wyoming DE 42 F F40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:04:48 272
View 100 Cohan, Scott Yorktown Hts NY 44 M M40-44 1:05:05 60
View 101 Burk, Sam Media PA 39 M M35-39 1:05:45 45
View 102 Vaicunas, Rachael Randolph NJ 22 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:05:46 141
View 103 Winther, Kelly West Chester PA 26 F Athena 1:05:52 248
View 104 Barton, Emily Landenberg PA 21 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:06:04 139
View 105 Peterson, Lessley Bear DE 20 F F20-24 1:06:07 138
View 106 Walter, Alan Bel Air MD 27 M M25-29 1:06:09 25
View 107 Moberg, Melissa Baltimore MD 28 F F25-29 1:06:15 164
View 108 Harvey, Marilyn Wayne PA 50 F F50-54 1:06:18 231
View 109 Gardiner, William Odenton MD 42 M M40-44 1:06:26 66
View 110 Perry Iii, Larry North East MD 28 M PhysCh 1:06:29 130
View 111 Polk, Jeanine Newark DE 38 F F35-39 1:06:38 196
View 112 Burkholder, Lauren --- F F0-19 Go! Tri Club 1:06:42 133
View 113 Redmond, Jacqueline Pasadena MD 25 F Athena 1:06:44 245
View 114 Chou, Margaret Dover DE 37 F Athena Team Bricks MultiSport 1:06:48 250
View 115 Sala, Justin Pasadena MD 31 M M30-34 1:06:56 36
View 116 Gossler, Jamie Lee Wilmington DE 42 F F40-44 Team TBB/Deep Blue 1:07:06 218
View 117 Meishar, Ashley North Bethesda MD 31 F F30-34 1:07:07 180
View 118 Mueller, Jennifer Newark DE 26 F F25-29 UD Triathlon Club 1:07:19 152
View 119 Martz, Jeffrey Duncannon PA 21 M Clydesdale 1:07:29 122
View 120 Mcnamara, Walt North Wales PA 34 M M30-34 1:07:36 33
View 121 Limouze, Cecilia East Fallowfield PA 49 F F45-49 1:08:03 228
View 122 White, Margaret Wilmington DE 40 F F40-44 1:08:09 210
View 123 Odenwald, Andrew Annapolis MD 39 M M35-39 1:08:11 46
View 124 Znamirowski, Robin Baldwin MD 41 F F40-44 MAC Running Club 1:08:36 211
View 125 Poirier, Dana Coatesville PA 50 F F50-54 1:08:36 236
View 126 Mason, Maureen Kennett Square PA 43 F F40-44 1:08:46 214
View 127 Killeen, Meaghan Conshohocken PA 29 F F25-29 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:08:47 158
View 128 Kelly, Sean Wilmington DE 40 M M40-44 1:08:49 265
View 129 Snow, Kevin Delran NJ 29 M M25-29 A Chance To Heal Charity Team 1:08:56 30
View 130 Rees, Shelly Shinglehouse PA 41 F Athena 1:09:06 251
View 131 Messina, Angelo Oradell NJ 49 M Clydesdale 1:09:11 124
View 132 Dorman, Josh Selbyville DE 27 M M25-29 1:09:20 26
View 133 Meishar, Eran North Bethesda MD 35 M M35-39 1:09:23 51
View 134 Morgan, Patrick Ardmore PA 41 M M40-44 1:09:57 71
View 135 Diguglielmo, Christine Wilmington DE 35 F F35-39 1:10:05 197
View 136 Gottesman, Jennifer West Chester PA 39 F F35-39 1:10:10 199
View 137 Hagerty, Sara Newark DE 32 F F30-34 1:10:12 182
View 138 Rossmassler, Karen Newark DE 25 F F25-29 UD Triathlon Club 1:10:20 154
View 139 Smith, Sr, Richard West Chester PA 67 M M65-69 1:10:25 108
View 140 Logue, Kathleen Great Falls VA 44 F F40-44 1:10:28 209
View 141 Capezzuto, Samantha Annandale NJ 20 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:10:30 140
View 142 Heverly, Kristin Philadelphia PA 35 F F35-39 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:10:33 194
View 143 Fegley, Devon Wilmington DE 25 F F25-29 1:10:39 150
View 144 Mckeough, Michael Glenside PA 41 M M40-44 1:10:41 54
View 145 Ritchie, Jennifer Baldwin MD 46 F F45-49 1:10:48 225
View 146 Rucinsky, Renee Chester MD 41 F F40-44 1:11:00 216
View 147 Tootell, Betsy Lewes DE 57 F F55-59 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:11:01 240
View 148 Davis, Andrew Arlington VA 62 M M60-64 1:11:02 104
View 149 Liberto, Alaina Towson MD 32 F F30-34 1:11:02 185
View 150 Knight, Erin Newark DE 39 F F35-39 UD Triathlon Club 1:11:15 190
View 151 Wilson, Kimberly Millsboro DE 43 F F40-44 1:11:17 204
View 152 Elizabeth, Kay Newark DE 60 F F60-64 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:11:18 267
View 153 Kudlick, Rebecca Newark DE 23 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:11:35 143
View 154 Lauterwald, Krista Landenberg PA 38 F Athena 1:11:38 257
View 155 Benedetto, Krystle Wilmington DE 28 F F25-29 1:11:47 165
View 156 Aguilar, Rica Bear DE 42 F F40-44 1:11:58 205
View 157 Santos, Paulo Manalapan NJ 29 M Clydesdale 1:11:58 128
View 158 Shaner, Ronald Elkton MD 42 M M40-44 1:11:59 75
View 159 Hanes, Mary Wilmington DE 20 F F20-24 1:12:18 137
View 160 Combs, Patricia Media PA 41 F F40-44 1:12:24 208
View 161 Blakeman, Penny Falls Church VA 46 F F45-49 1:12:34 222
View 162 Stoughton, Mark Philadelphia PA 42 M M40-44 1:12:54 77
View 163 Kumar, Deepak Baltimore MD 31 M M30-34 Baltimore Area Triathlon Club (BATC) 1:12:55 39
View 164 Nye, Joe Bear DE 49 M M45-49 1:12:59 89
View 165 Vanberkom, Maura Middletown DE 31 F F30-34 1:13:00 184
View 166 Limouze, Robert East Fallowfield PA 39 M Clydesdale 1:13:02 123
View 167 Steiner, Sarah Thompsons Station TN 33 F F30-34 1:13:18 170
View 168 Kennedy, Jim Springfield PA 54 M M50-54 1:13:40 96
View 169 Klotz, Lauren Conshohocken PA 37 F F35-39 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:13:43 193
View 170 Robinson, James Magnolia DE 41 M M40-44 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:13:59 268
View 171 Lucey, Anne Wilmington DE 37 F F35-39 UD Triathlon Club 1:13:59 192
View 172 West, Leeann Washington DC 45 F Athena 1:14:05 264
View 173 Hiras, Jennifer Newark DE 26 F F25-29 UD Triathlon Club 1:14:28 151
View 174 Szymanski, Christine Elkton MD 46 F F45-49 1:14:45 227
View 175 Schlitz, Matthew Landenberg PA 42 M Clydesdale 1:14:47 129
View 176 Murray, John Newtown Square PA 57 M M55-59 1:14:52 100
View 177 Newhard, James Plymouth Meeting PA 53 M Clydesdale Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:15:10 127
View 178 Lucas, Heather Bel Air MD 30 F F30-34 1:15:22 172
View 179 Paylor, Amy West Chester PA 32 F F30-34 1:15:26 169
View 180 Longhurst, Valerie Bear DE 47 F F45-49 1:15:35 226
View 181 Burdeshaw, Emily Aberdeen MD 19 F F0-19 1:15:48 135
View 182 Kernan, Erin Wilmington DE 28 F F25-29 1:15:52 159
View 183 Lau, Liane Philadelphia PA 30 F F30-34 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:16:14 174
View 184 Palmer, Jennifer Pasadena MD 33 F F30-34 1:16:15 176
View 185 Mangold, Amy Conowingo MD 30 F F30-34 1:16:21 173
View 186 Burdeshaw, Mark Aberdeen MD 50 M Clydesdale 1:16:33 126
View 187 Sedlak, Katie West Grove PA 30 F F30-34 1:16:33 177
View 188 Villari, Frank Furlong PA 48 M Clydesdale 1:16:36 112
View 189 Everard, Andrea Lincoln University PA 40 F Athena UD Triathlon Club 1:16:51 252
View 190 Shermeyer, Kelli Newark DE 21 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:17:02 147
View 191 Monaldi, Jennifer Towson MD 33 F F30-34 1:17:29 276
View 192 Dunleavy, Christa Hatboro PA 40 F F40-44 1:17:31 207
View 193 Sheehan, Dana West Chester PA 21 F F20-24 UD Triathlon Club 1:18:05 144
View 194 Witten, Tara Annapolis MD 27 F Athena 1:18:05 255
View 195 Delaney, Kelly Philadelphia PA 29 F Athena 1:18:16 263
View 196 Brannock, Tracy Baltimore MD 36 F F35-39 1:18:25 275
View 197 Banks, Victor Smyrna DE 29 M M25-29 Smyrna Clayton Running Club 1:18:36 19
View 198 Hearn, Matthew Claymont DE 32 M Clydesdale 1:18:58 114
View 199 Hennessy Slawt, Joanne Bear DE 45 F F45-49 Pike Creek Valley Running Club 1:18:59 230
View 200 Bosmeny, Alan Elkton MD 61 M M60-64 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:19:08 107
View 201 Gilbert, Kathleen Bryn Mawr PA 39 F F35-39 1:19:19 189
View 202 Jameson, Stacie Dover PA 20 F F20-24 1:19:48 149
View 203 Harris, Karey Annapolis MD 25 F F25-29 Annapolis Triathlon Club 1:19:48 161
View 204 Brady, Jackie Glenmoore PA 48 F F45-49 1:20:06 223
View 205 Ellenberger, Kristi Baltimore MD 27 F F25-29 1:20:23 155
View 206 Truitt, Kristin Dover DE 25 F Athena Team Bricks MultiSport 1:20:27 249
View 207 Shah, Sanjay Bensalem PA 50 M M50-54 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:20:55 97
View 208 Arthur, Nancy Dunkirk MD 32 F F30-34 1:21:02 186
View 209 Allen, Zachary West Lafayette IN 21 M M20-24 1:21:27 15
View 210 Givans, Eric Selbyville DE 22 M M20-24 1:22:14 11
View 211 Pugliese, Laura Nanuet NY 42 F F40-44 1:23:18 206
View 212 Winslow, Rebecca Parkville MD 30 F Athena 1:23:50 262
View 213 Gilbert, Scott Phoeinxville PA 48 M M45-49 1:24:22 80
View 214 Pugliese, Joe Nanuet NY 46 M M45-49 1:24:27 82
View 215 Bower, Danielle New Castle DE 33 F F30-34 1:24:34 179
View 216 Pulsch, Ann Marie Alexandria VA 51 F F50-54 1:25:16 234
View 217 Vasecka, Karen Newark DE 34 F F30-34 1:25:17 183
View 218 Yucis, Jeffrey West Chester PA 29 M Clydesdale 1:26:21 118
View 219 Ronollo, Katie Titusville NJ 42 F Athena 1:26:48 254
View 220 Ruby, Gretchen Whiteford MD 46 F F45-49 1:26:59 229
View 221 Mohanchandran, Aparna West Chester PA 36 F Athena Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:28:04 261
View 222 Murray, Kathleen Wilmington DE 45 F Athena Team Bricks MultiSport 1:28:21 258
View 223 Wark, Cynthia Ellicott City MD 53 F F50-54 1:28:44 235
View 224 Winner, William Lansdale PA 41 M M40-44 1:30:27 56
View 225 Middleton, Maureen North East MD 43 F F40-44 Baltimore Area Triathletes 1:31:09 215
View 226 Stevenson, Katie Philadelphia PA 27 F F25-29 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 1:31:30 156
View 227 Chernin, Kristy West Chester PA 33 F F30-34 1:31:36 178
View 228 Walter, Taldi Washington DC 29 F F25-29 Bike Rack Multisport 1:32:11 168
View 229 Schillenberg, Michael Baltimore MD 28 M M25-29 1:32:50 28
View 230 Gebhart, Charles Newark DE 61 M M60-64 Team Bricks MultiSport 1:32:55 103
View 231 Rosier, Debra Wallingford PA 50 F F50-54 1:33:23 237
View 232 Murray, Kevin Glen Burnie MD 49 M Clydesdale 1:33:44 116
View 233 Hopkins, Melissa Newark DE 33 F Athena 1:34:19 259
View 234 Smith, Melissa Dover DE 25 F Athena 1:34:21 260
View 235 Trapani, Douglas Abingdon MD 31 M M30-34 1:36:43 34
View 236 Imboden, Amber Hummelstown PA 29 F Athena 1:37:42 247
View 237 Trapani, Paul Elkton MD 60 M M60-64 1:38:09 101
View 238 Starr, Jeffrey Baltimore MD 33 M M30-34 1:39:24 37
View 239 Quinlan, Jesse Chadds Ford PA 36 M Clydesdale 1:43:42 117
View 240 Dignazio, Susan Media PA 43 F F40-44 1:46:54 253
View 241 Brechu, Antoine New York NY 33 M M30-34 38
View 242 Murray, Alexa Newark DE 14 F F0-19 DE Swim and Fitness TRI-Dawgs 132
View 243 Hanes, Nick Arlington VA 23 M M20-24 5
View 244 Davis, Margaret Arlington VA 52 F F50-54 239
View 245 Mccann, Kevin Clarksville MD 46 M M45-49 81
View 246 Welch, Michael Middletown DE 28 M M25-29 16
View 247 Haas, Stephanie Conshohocken PA 27 F F25-29 Team in Training - Eastern Pennsylvania Chapter 157